50th Sunfish World Championship

Lois Blodgett

Sailor image
CountryUnited States
Home port
Sail number2202
Sailing clubn/a
Links

Worlds results

1993British Virgin Islands - Virgin Gorda48
1988Bahamas - Montagu Bay41
1986Barrington (USA) - Barrington YC50
1985Riccione (ITA) - Riccionne52
1984Ontario (CAN) - Kingston24
1981Baia Sardinia (ITA) - Baia Sardinia52

Master Worlds results

2002Jensen Beach, FL (USA) - US Sailing Center38
2001Port Charlotte, FL (USA) - Charlotte Harbor YC46
2000Sarasota, FL (USA) - Sarasota Sailing Squadron48
1998Miami, FL (USA) - Coconut Grove SC22
1995Sarasota, FL (USA) - Sarasota Sailing Squadron33
1994Tampa, FL (USA) - Davis Island YC16
1991Miami, FL, USA - Miami YC13
1989Clearwater, FL (USA) - Clearwater YC19
1988Tampa, FL (USA) - Davis Island YC11

Other results

SunfishFlorida Women championship  (USA)6
SunfishLabor Day Regatta Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)
13
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta Lake Dora (USA)9
SunfishFlorida Regional Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)17
SunfishFlorida State Championship Boca Ciega YC (USA)18
SunfishLabor Day Regatta Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)9
SunfishFlorida Regional Punta Gorda (USA)16
SunfishFlorida State Championship Davis Island YC (USA)22
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta Lake Dora (USA)8
SunfishLabor Day Regatta Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)12
SunfishFlorida State Championship Punta Gorda (USA)18
SunfishFlorida Regional Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)28
SunfishLabor Day Regatta Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)
12
SunfishWomen NA Championship Indian Beach (USA)18
SunfishFlorida Regional Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)23
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Miami (USA)60
SunfishLabor Day Regatta Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)6
SunfishFlorida Regional Coconut Grove SC (USA)17
SunfishSailfest Lake Monroe, FL (USA)7
SunfishSailfest Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)8
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta Lake Dora (USA)
11
SunfishUS Sunfish Masters  (USA)
33
SunfishFun 4 Sail Melbourne YC (USA)
2
SunfishNA Founders Cup  (USA)
10
SunfishLabor Day Regatta Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)
13
SunfishSoutheast Regional Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)16
SunfishSoutheast Regional #2 Melbourne YC (USA)18
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Patrick air force base (USA)48
SunfishFun 4 Sail Melbourne YC (USA)
6
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta Lake Dora (USA)
9
SunfishThanksgiving Day Regatta Davis Island YC (USA)
10
SunfishFlorida State Championship Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)10
SunfishSoutheast Regional #2 USSC Miami (USA)
11
SunfishSoutheast Regional Buccanneer YC (USA)12
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)34
SunfishNA Founders Cup  (USA)
7
SunfishSoutheast Regional Punta Gorda SC (USA)10
SunfishWomen NA Championship Wequaquet Lake YC (USA)11
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Tampa (USA)52
SunfishWomen NA Championship Mandeville (USA)
4
SunfishSoutheast Regional #1 Columbia SC (USA)12
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Satellite Beach (USA)35
SunfishNorth Americans Bay Waveland YC (USA)45
SunfishSoutheast Regional Satellite Beach (USA)
14
SunfishNA Founders Cup Sayville YC (USA)
15
SunfishRed Lobster Cup Sanford, FL (USA)
22
SunfishWomen Southeast Championship Gulfport YC (USA)
5
SunfishWomen NA Championship Davis Island YC (USA)
8
SunfishSoutheast Regional #3 Clearwater YC (USA)
9
SunfishFlorida State Championship  (USA)
16
SunfishNorth Americans Tawas (USA)
35
SunfishLabor Day Regatta Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)
5
SunfishFlorida State Championship  (USA)
8
SunfishRed Lobster Cup Orlando YC (USA)
9
SunfishSoutheast Regional #2  (USA)
14
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Miami (USA)
30
SunfishNA Founders Cup  (USA)4
SunfishSoutheast Regional #2 Lake Monroe, Sanford, FL (USA)
8
SunfishInternational Race Week Nassau YC (BMU)18
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Tampa (USA)42
SunfishSoutheast Regional #1 Fort Walton Beach, FL (USA)
4
SunfishWomen NA Championship Miami (USA)
4
SunfishSoutheast Regional #2 Orlando YC (USA)
6
SunfishSoutheast Regional Miami (USA)
4
SunfishWomen NA Championship Winnetka, IL (USA)
6
SunfishWomen NA Championship Marion (USA)
9
SunfishInternational Race Week Nassau YC (BMU)
18
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)
18
Force 5North Americans Miami YC (USA)
19
SunfishSoutheast Regional #1 Coconut Grove SC (USA)
3
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Lake Martin, Montgomery (USA)
7
SunfishInternational Race Week Nassau YC (BMU)
18
SunfishNA Founders Cup  (USA)
22
SunfishWomen NA Championship Gulfport YC (USA)
2
SunfishSoutheast Regional #1 Key West SC (USA)
9
SunfishInternational Race Week Nassau YC (BMU)
9
SunfishWomen NA Championship Mattituck YC (USA)
11
SunfishFlorida State Championship Coconut Grove SC (USA)
9

Did i miss a result (in another class)? Use the contactform to tell me!

Sailed with

Erickson, Eric  (USA) 63
Haberland, Bill  (USA) 40
Clifton, Charles  (USA) 34
Blouin, Joe  (USA) 33
Clifton, Cindy  (USA) 33
Bergman, Jean  (USA) 32
Bergman, Don F.  (USA) 30
Murphy-Heausler, Gail  (USA) 30
Linton, Jeff  (USA) 26
Tillman, Linda  (USA) 25
Elliott, Tony  (USA) 24
Strauley, Paul  (USA) 24
Parks, Lee  (USA) 22
Steele, Rita  (USA) 21
Acker, Don  (USA) 21
Dunstan, Dale  (USA) 20
Castle, Norman  (USA) 20
Koch, Rod  (USA) 19
Hochuli,Timothy  (USA) 19
Tillman, Richard L.  (USA) 18
Heffernan-Haberland, Nancy  (USA) 18
White, Will W.  (USA) 18
Spray, John  (USA) 17
Honour, Steve  (USA) 17
League, Harry  (USA) 16
Katterheinrich, Tom  (USA) 15
Odegard, Paul A.  (USA) 15
Kaighin, David  (BHS) 15
Branning, Charles  (USA) 15
Wingrove, Bill  (USA) 15