50th Sunfish Worlds

John Spray

Sailor image
CountryUnited States
Home port Palm harbor, Fl
Sail number76347
Sailing clubLake Tarpon
BoatnameYankees 1
Links

Worlds results

2021Sarasota, FL (USA) - Sarasota Sailing Squadron89

Master Worlds results

2009Tampa, FL (USA) - Davis Island YC41
2002Jensen Beach, FL (USA) - US Sailing Center54
2001Port Charlotte, FL (USA) - Charlotte Harbor YC9
2000Sarasota, FL (USA) - Sarasota Sailing Squadron7
1999Tampa, FL USA - Davis Island YC14
1997Tampa, FL (USA) - Davis Island YC15
1996Indian Harbour Beach, FL (USA) - Eau Gallie YC10

Other results

SunfishSunfish Worlds, Sarasota, FL (USA)  (USA)
89
SunfishValentine‚Äôs Massacre Charlotte Harbor CSC (USA)1
SunfishTarpon Springs Fun Regatta Palm Harbor, FL (USA)5
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Davis Island YC (USA)38
SunfishMichigan Open Gull Lake SA (USA)3
SunfishLake Tarpon Regatta  (USA)12
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Clearwater YC (USA)37
SunfishSunfish Master Worlds, Tampa, FL (USA)  (USA)
41
SunfishWest Florida Sunfish Circuit Boca Ciega YC (USA)2
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta Lake Dora (USA)4
SunfishWest Florida Sunfish Circuit Punta Gorda (USA)5
SunfishSunfish Master Worlds, Jensen Beach, FL (USA)  (USA)
54
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Davis Island YC (USA)54
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta Lake Dora (USA)1
SunfishThanksgiving Day Regatta Davis Island YC (USA)7
SunfishFlorida Regional Boca Ciega & Gulfport YC (USA)8
SunfishSunfish Master Worlds, Port Charlotte, FL (USA)  (USA)
9
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Clearwater YC (USA)16
SunfishNorth Americans Highland Lakes YC (USA)
48
SunfishPixie #1 Boca Ciega YC (USA)2
SunfishFlorida Regional Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)3
SunfishFlorida State Championship Boca Ciega YC (USA)4
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta Lake Dora (USA)5
SunfishMidwest Regional #2 Highland Park (USA)6
SunfishSunfish Master Worlds, Sarasota, FL (USA)  (USA)
7
SunfishUS Sunfish Masters Bay Waveland YC (USA)14
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Fort Walton Beach (USA)25
SunfishPixie #1  (USA)3
SunfishLabor Day Regatta Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)4
SunfishFlorida Regional Punta Gorda (USA)5
SunfishSailfest Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)5
SunfishFlorida State Championship Davis Island YC (USA)11
SunfishSunfish Master Worlds, Tampa, FL USA  (USA)
14
SunfishLake Arlington Regatta Arlington YC (USA)3
SunfishPixie #5 Gulfport YC (USA)5
SunfishPixie #2 Boca Ciega YC (USA)5
SunfishSt Pete Sailfest  (USA)9
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Tampa (USA)31
SunfishThanksgiving Day Regatta Davis Island YC (USA)11
SunfishSunfish Master Worlds, Tampa, FL (USA)  (USA)
15
SunfishDavis Island Masters  (USA)
15
SunfishFlorida Regional Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)16
SunfishNorth Americans Gulfport YC (USA)37
SunfishLake Tarpon Regattta #1  (USA)1
SunfishSeminole County Sailfest  (USA)2
SunfishLake Tarpon Regattta #2  (USA)4
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta Lake Dora (USA)
6
SunfishSunfish Master Worlds, Indian Harbour Beach, FL (USA)  (USA)
10
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)19
SunfishFlorida State Championship  (USA)21
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta Lake Dora (USA)
4
SunfishSailfest Lake Monroe, FL (USA)6
SunfishWadewitz Regatta Fairhope YC (USA)
9
SunfishSoutheast Regional #1 Davis Island YC (USA)10
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Davis Island YC (USA)52
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Patrick air force base (USA)17
SunfishSoutheast Regional Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)20
SunfishSoutheast Regional Buccanneer YC (USA)9
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)53
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Tampa (USA)65

Did i miss a result (in another class)? Use the contactform to tell me!

Sailed with

Strauley, Paul  (USA) 50
Erickson, Eric  (USA) 41
Murphy-Heausler, Gail  (USA) 32
Blouin, Joe  (USA) 29
Steele, Rita  (USA) 29
Koch, Rod  (USA) 28
Katterheinrich, Tom  (USA) 28
Tillman, Linda  (USA) 27
Haberland, Bill  (USA) 27
Bergman, Don F.  (USA) 25
Tillman, Richard L.  (USA) 25
Strauley, Mindy  (USA) 25
Clifton, Charles  (USA) 24
Bergman, Jean  (USA) 23
Dunstan, Dale  (USA) 23
Parks, Lee  (USA) 22
Elliott, Tony  (USA) 21
Odegard, Paul A.  (USA) 21
Blodgett, Lois  (USA) 20
Kaighin, David  (BHS) 19
Pantall, Rick  (USA) 19
Linton, Jeff  (USA) 18
Clifton, Cindy  (USA) 18
Katz, Mindy  (USA) 18
Buchanan, Ray  (USA) 17
White, Will W.  (USA) 17
Edwards, Todd  (USA) 16
Menzel, Gerhart  (USA) 16
Carney, Ed  (USA) 16
Turluck, Gail  (USA) 15