50th Sunfish Worlds

David Frith

Sailor image
CountryBermuda
Home port
Sail number311
Sailing club
Links
World Sailing

Worlds results

1996Dominican Republic - Club Nautica Boca Chica44
1995Bahamas - Marsh Harbour Sailing Club34
1994Bermuda - Spanish Point Boat Club23
1993British Virgin Islands - Virgin Gorda37
1991Curacao - Hotel Princess Beach51
1990Orlando, FL (USA) - Orlando YC18
1988Bahamas - Montagu Bay35
1986Barrington (USA) - Barrington YC23
1985Riccione (ITA) - Riccionne22
1984Ontario (CAN) - Kingston20
1983Colombia - San Andres island41
1982San Mateo, CA (USA) - Coyote Point Yacht Club61
1980Aruba - Sunfish Club Aruba62
1978Puerto Rico - Club Bautico de Ponce54
1977Bahamas - Nassau YC49
1975Miami, FL (USA) - King's Bay Y&CC83

Master Worlds results

2011Fort Walton Beach, FL (USA) - Fort Walton YC24
1995Sarasota, FL (USA) - Sarasota Sailing Squadron21
1991Miami, FL, USA - Miami YC4
1990Sarasota, FL USA - Sarasota Sailing Squadron10
1989Clearwater, FL (USA) - Clearwater YC9

Other results

SunfishSunfish Master Worlds, Fort Walton Beach, FL (USA)  (USA)
24
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Fort Walton YC (USA)44
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Boca Ciega YC (USA)48
SunfishUS Sunfish Masters NSYC & LBYC (USA)10
SunfishSunfish Worlds, Dominican Republic  (DOM)
44
SunfishInternational Race Week Nassau YC (BMU)
5
SunfishUS Sunfish Masters  (USA)
21
SunfishSunfish Master Worlds, Sarasota, FL (USA)  (USA)
21
SunfishSunfish Worlds, Bahamas  (BAH)
34
SunfishInternational Race Week Nassau YC (BMU)
4
SunfishSunfish Worlds, Bermuda  (BER)
23
SunfishSunfish Worlds, British Virgin Islands  (VGB)
37
SunfishInternational Race Week Nassau YC (BMU)
3
SunfishSunfish Master Worlds, Miami, FL, USA  (USA)
4
SunfishInternational Race Week Nassau YC (BMU)
13
SunfishSunfish Worlds, Curacao  (CUR)
51
SunfishUS Sunfish Masters  (USA)10
SunfishSunfish Master Worlds, Sarasota, FL USA  (USA)
10
SunfishInternational Race Week Nassau YC (BMU)12
SunfishSunfish Worlds, Orlando, FL (USA)  (USA)
18
SunfishInternational Race Week Nassau YC (BMU)
8
SunfishSunfish Master Worlds, Clearwater, FL (USA)  (USA)
9
SunfishColumbus Shield Trophy Harrington Sound SGC (BMU)
5
SunfishInternational Race Week Nassau YC (BMU)
7
SunfishSunfish Worlds, Bahamas  (BAH)
35
SunfishColumbus Shield Trophy Harrington Sound SGC (PER)
5
SunfishInternational Race Week Nassau YC (BMU)12
SunfishInternational Race Week Nassau YC (BMU)
7
SunfishSunfish Worlds, Barrington (USA)  (USA)
23
SunfishSunfish Worlds, Riccione (ITA)  (ITA)
22
SunfishInternational Race Week Nassau YC (BMU)
8
SunfishSunfish Worlds, Ontario (CAN)  (CAN)
20
SunfishInternational Race Week Nassau YC (BMU)
5
SunfishSunfish Worlds, Colombia  (COL)
41
SunfishInternational Race Week Nassau YC (BMU)
12
SunfishSunfish Worlds, San Mateo, CA (USA)  (USA)
61
SunfishNA Founders Cup  (USA)
7
SunfishSunfish Worlds, Aruba  (ABW)
62
SunfishSunfish Worlds, Puerto Rico  (PUR)
54
SunfishSunfish Worlds, Bahamas  (BAH)
49
SunfishSunfish Worlds, Miami, FL (USA)  (USA)
83

Did i miss a result (in another class)? Use the contactform to tell me!

Sailed with

Bergman, Don F.  (USA) 49
Martinborough, Donald  (BHS) 44
Scharfe, Alan C.  (USA) 37
Bergman, Jean  (USA) 36
Smith, Malcolm  (BMU) 35
Furman, Joel  (USA) 34
Haberland, Bill  (USA) 28
Erickson, Eric  (USA) 28
Ruby, Lenonard K.  (USA) 27
Stewart, James  (BMU) 26
Kervel Sr., Ernest  (ABW) 24
League, Harry  (USA) 22
Gulik, Wim van der  (CUW) 21
Lee, Howard  (BMU) 21
Blodgett, Lois  (USA) 21
May, Mark  (USA) 20
Lowrie, Chris  (USA) 20
White, Will W.  (USA) 20
Roose, Alex  (CUW) 19
Sutphen, Bruce  (USA) 19
Clifton, Charles  (USA) 19
Butterfield, Michael  (BMU) 19
Parks, Lee  (USA) 18
Katterheinrich, Tom  (USA) 18
Geick, Gordon  (USA) 18
Berkeley,Mickey  (BMU) 17
Christiaan, Andre  (ABW) 16
Beatty, Ash  (USA) 15
Odegard, Paul A.  (USA) 15
Blouin, Joe  (USA) 14