50th Sunfish World Championship

Clemente Seguel

Sailor image
CountryChile
Home port
Sail numberCHI 1
Sailing clubn/a
Championships
2014-ILCA 6-CHL-Nacional Laser Radial sub16
2014-ILCA 4-CHL-Nationals
2016-ILCA 6-CHL-Nationals
2016-Sunfish-USA-Youth & Junior NA championship
2017-ILCA 6-CHL-Nationals
2018-ILCA 7-CHL-CHL Nationals
2019-ILCA 7-CHL-Nationals
2020-Snipe-CHL-Nationals
Nick nameClemo
Links
World Sailing Star Sailor League

Worlds results

2017Brant Beach, FL (USA) - Brant Beach Yacht Club4

Youth Worlds results

2017Brant Beach, FL (USA) - Brant Beach Yacht Club3
2016Cartagena (COL) - Club Naval3
2015Paracas (PER) - Yacht Club Peruano2

Other results

ILCA 7Olympic games Enoshima (JPN)
22
SnipeNationals Lago Rapel (CHL)1
ILCA 7Nationals  (CHL)1
ILCA 7South American qualifier Rio de Janeiro (BRA)1
ILCA 7ARG Nationals Bariloche (ARG)3
ILCA 7Campeanato Sud Americano  (PER)5
ILCA 7PanAm Games Paracas (PER)9
ILCA 7World Cup Series Miami (USA)52
ILCA 7World Cup Series Genoa (ITA)63
ILCA 7CHL Nationals  (CHL)1
ILCA 7Semana de Buenos Aires  (ARG)5
ILCA 7North Americans Alamitos Bay YC (USA)9
ILCA 7Worlds Aarhus (DNK)
108
ILCA 6Nationals  (CHL)
1
ILCA 6Campeanato Sud Americano Mar del Plata (ARG)
7
ILCA 6Youth World Championships Sanya (CHN)13
ILCA 7U21 World Championships Nieuwpoort (BEL)
21
ILCA 7Campeanato Sud Americano Mar del Plata (ARG)
23
SunfishYouth & Junior NA championship Lewes YC (USA)
1
ILCA 6Nationals  (CHL)1
ILCA 7Nationals  (CHL)3
SunfishNorth Americans Lewes YC (USA)8
ILCA 6AON Youth Sailing Worlds - Boys Auckland (NZL)
10
ILCA 6Campeanato Sud Americano  (URY)19
ILCA 7U21 World Championships Kiel (DEU)
45
ILCA 6ISAF Youth Sailing Worlds Langkawi (MYS)18
ILCA 6Nacional Laser Radial sub16 Panguipulli (CHL)1
ILCA 7Regata Interclubes 2014  (CHL)1
ILCA 4Nationals  (CHL)1
ILCA 6CHL Nationals Sede Club Yates Algarrobo (CHL)4
ILCA 4Campeanato Sud Americano Paracas (PER)6
ByteYouth Olympics - Boys Nanjing (CHN)12
ILCA 6Semana Buenos Aires Buenos Aires (ARG)17
ILCA 6Campeanato Sud Americano Paracas (PER)21
ILCA 6ISAF Youth Worlds Tavira (PRT)43
ILCA 6Semana de Buenos Aires Yacht Club Argentino (ARG)15
ILCA 6Campeonato Argentino  (ARG)16
ILCA 6Campeanato Sud Americano Higuerillas (CHL)38
OptimistCampeanato Sud Americano Veleiros do Sul (BRA)106
OptimistCampeonato Nacional Algarrobo (CHL)13
OptimistOptiNAm  (- )89
OptimistCampeanato Sud Americano Buenos Aires (ARG)107
J24PanAm Games Vallarta YC (MEX)4
OptimistOptiSud Club de Yates de Algarrobo (CHI)101
OptimistNationals  (CHL)7
OptimistOptiSur Punta del Este YC (URY)124

Did i miss a result (in another class)? Use the contactform to tell me!