50th Sunfish World Championship

Kurt Charles

Sailor image
CountryUnited States
Home port
Sail number16
Sailing clubn/a
Link(s)

Other results

SunfishBolton Lake Regatta Bolton Lake SC (USA)
13
SunfishBolton Lake Regatta Bolton Lake SC (USA)6
SunfishWequaquet/ NE Regional Wequaquet Lake YC (USA)19
SunfishChowder Cup Sherbon YC/ Orleans YC (USA)7
SunfishJust Desserts Sherbon YC/ Orleans YC (USA)
7
SunfishWequaquet/ NE Regional Wequaquet Lake YC (USA)18
SunfishJust Desserts Sherbon YC/ Orleans YC (USA)5
SunfishAnnual Massapoag Regatta Massapoag YC (USA)7
SunfishBolton Lake Regatta Bolton Lake SC (USA)7
SunfishChowder Cup Sherbon YC/ Orleans YC (USA)8
SunfishNew England Regional Barrington YC (USA)16
SunfishNew England Regional Barrington YC (USA)10
SunfishSuper Sunfish Sunday Saunderstown YC (USA)11
SunfishNew England Regional Barrington YC (USA)13
SunfishWequaquet/ NE Regional #2 Wequaquet Lake YC (USA)14
SunfishNorth Americans Barrington YC (USA)61
SunfishCT Governors Throphy Bantam Lake YC (USA)
2
SunfishYouth & Junior NA championship Mattituck YC (USA)12
SunfishNew York Downstate Regional Southold YC (USA)
16
SunfishNew England Regional/ RIISA Regatta Barrington YC (USA)25
SunfishNorth Americans Mattituck YC (USA)50
SunfishNew England Regional #1 Barrington YC (USA)
11
SunfishBolton Lake Regatta Bolton Lake SC (USA)17
SunfishWequaquet/ NE Regional Wequaquet Lake YC (USA)22
SunfishCT Governors Throphy Bantam Lake YC (USA)
8
SunfishBolton Lake Regatta Bolton Lake SC (USA)10
SunfishJust Desserts Sherbon YC/ Orleans YC (USA)14
SunfishChowder Cup Sherbon YC/ Orleans YC (USA)18
SunfishNew England Regional #1 Barrington YC (USA)19
SunfishCT Governors Throphy Bantam Lake YC (USA)3
SunfishSpofford Lake Regatta Spofford YC (USA)7
SunfishAnnual Massapoag Regatta Massapoag YC (USA)13
SunfishBolton Lake Regatta Bolton Lake SC (USA)
15
SunfishChowder Cup Sherbon YC/ Orleans YC (USA)16
SunfishJust Desserts Sherbon YC/ Orleans YC (USA)20
SunfishNew York Downstate Regional Sayville YC (USA)40
SunfishBolton Lake Regatta Bolton Lake SC (USA)
20
SunfishCT Governors Throphy Bantam Lake YC (USA)
9
SunfishYouth & Junior NA championship Lewes YC (USA)18
- - ()
8

Did i miss a result (in another class)? Use the contactform to tell me!

Sailed with

Charles, Ken  (USA) 35
Brangiforte, Bill  (USA) 29
Woodman, Eric  (USA) 28
Odegard, Paul  (USA) 26
Parks, Lee  (USA) 24
Geick, Gordon  (USA) 24
Menzel, Gerhart  (USA) 22
Buttner, Bob  (USA) 22
Charles, Mary  (USA) 19
McInnis, Bill  (USA) 18
Charles, Korey  (USA) 18
Staniar, Drew  (USA) 17
Beckwith, Alan  (USA) 17
Nielsen, David  (USA) 15
Greenbaum, Scott  (USA) 14
Genovese, Elizabeth  (USA) 14
Davies, David  (USA) 13
Beckwith, Pete  (USA) 12
McGinnis, Brian  (USA) 11
Abel, David  (USA) 10
Johnston, Les  (USA) 10
Buruchian, Kevin  (USA) 8
Montes, Lee  (USA) 8
May, Mark  (USA) 8
David, Andy  (USA) 8
Dierze, Paul  (USA) 8
Demler, Roger  (USA) 8
Condon, John  (USA) 7
Callahan, Amanda  (USA) 7
Hesse, Dan  (USA) 7