50th Sunfish Worlds

Ursula Olson

Sailor image
CountryUnited States
Home port
Sail number53100
Sailing clubSarasota Sailing Squadron
BoatnameIndependence
Links

Master Worlds results

2012Sanford, FL (USA) - Lake Monroe SA23
2004Melbourne, FL (USA) - Melbourne YC39
2003Key Largo, FL (USA) - Upper Keys SC30
1992Banana River, FL - Patrick Air Force Base YC20
1990Sarasota, FL USA - Sarasota Sailing Squadron24
1989Clearwater, FL (USA) - Clearwater YC24

Other results

SunfishNew York Upstate Regional SSS (USA)23
SunfishWomen NA Championship Columbia SC (USA)25
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Race Sarasota SS (USA)3
SunfishCommodore's Cup Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)6
SunfishNautical Gin Sarasota Bay Cup Bird Key YC (USA)1
SunfishRainbow Regatta Clearwater YC (USA)3
SunfishLabor Day Regatta Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)3
SunfishAnnual Sarasota Yacht Club Invitational  (USA)4
SunfishFlorida Regional Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)19
SunfishWomen NA Championship  (USA)22
SunfishWomen NA Championship Lake Travis (USA)13
SunfishRainbow Regatta Clearwater YC (USA)
3
SunfishFlorida Women championship  (USA)3
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta Lake Dora (USA)3
SunfishFlorida Regional Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)12
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta Lake Dora (USA)
8
SunfishFlorida Regional Davis Island YC (USA)18
SunfishWomen NA Championship Menantic YC (USA)28
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta Lake Dora (USA)4
SunfishSanford Fall Regatta Lake Monroe SA (USA)1
SunfishFlorida Women championship  (USA)
2
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta Lake Dora (USA)7
SunfishFlorida Women championship Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)3
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta Lake Dora (USA)
6
SunfishWomen NA Championship Davis Island YC (USA)10
SunfishSanfort Fall Regatta Lake Monroe SA (USA)2
SunfishRainbow Regatta Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)2
SunfishKettle Cup Lake Monroe SA (USA)3
SunfishLabor Day Regatta Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)4
SunfishWomen NA Championship Windycrest SC (USA)7
SunfishUS Sunfish Masters Bay Waveland YC (USA)13
SunfishSunfish Master Worlds, Sanford, FL (USA)  (USA)
23
SunfishFlorida Women championship Lake Monroe SA (USA)3
SunfishWomen NA championship Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)10
SunfishFlorida Regional Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)
8
SunfishMermaid Regatta Melbourne YC (USA)2
SunfishWomen NA Championship Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)7
SunfishFlorida Women championship Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)1
SunfishFlorida Regional #1 Punta Gorda SC (USA)7
SunfishSunfish Master Worlds, Melbourne, FL (USA)  (USA)
39
SunfishFlorida Women championship Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)1
SunfishFlorida Regional Melbourne YC (USA)23
SunfishPanAm Games trials Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)27
SunfishUS Pan AM Trials Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)27
SunfishSunfish Master Worlds, Key Largo, FL (USA)  (USA)
30
SunfishFlorida Women championship  (USA)4
SunfishWest Florida Sunfish Circuit Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)5
SunfishSailfest Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)9
SunfishFlorida Women championship Clearwater YC (USA)5
SunfishLabor Day Regatta Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)
11
SunfishFlorida Regional Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)14
SunfishWomen NA championship Austin YC (USA)15
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)87
SunfishPixie #4 Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)5
SunfishFlorida Regional Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)19
SunfishLabor Day Regatta Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)
14
SunfishSunfish Master Worlds, Banana River, FL  (USA)
20
SunfishSoutheast Regional #2 Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)13
SunfishUS Sunfish Masters  (USA)24
SunfishNA Founders Cup Sayville YC (USA)
24
SunfishRed Lobster Cup Sanford, FL (USA)
24
SunfishSunfish Master Worlds, Sarasota, FL USA  (USA)
24
SunfishWomen NA Championship Davis Island YC (USA)
12
SunfishSunfish Master Worlds, Clearwater, FL (USA)  (USA)
24
SunfishRainbow Regatta Sarasota, FL (USA)
3

Did i miss a result (in another class)? Use the contactform to tell me!

Sailed with

Steele, Rita  (USA) 38
Strauley, Mindy  (USA) 35
Murphy-Heausler, Gail  (USA) 33
Blouin, Joe  (USA) 32
Schwartz, Linda  (USA) 31
Sevier, Bonnie  (USA) 28
Strauley, Paul  (USA) 26
Erickson, Eric  (USA) 22
Clifton, Cindy  (USA) 20
Gates, Chris  (USA) 19
Tillman, Richard L.  (USA) 18
Bergman, Jean  (USA) 17
Haberland, Bill  (USA) 17
Randall, Lynne  (USA) 17
Tillman, Linda  (USA) 16
Bergman, Don F.  (USA) 16
Clifton, Charles  (USA) 15
Parks, Lee  (USA) 14
Kaighin, David  (BHS) 14
Miller, Constance  (USA) 14
Elliott, Tony  (USA) 13
Carney, Ed  (USA) 13
McMullen, Rosemary  (USA) 11
Olson, Jeff  (USA) 11
Silverman, David  (USA) 11
Fletcher, John  (USA) 10
Blodgett, Lois  (USA) 10
DeCosta, Marianne  (USA) 10
Linton, Jeff  (USA) 9
McHenry, Ronald  (USA) 9