50th Sunfish World Championship

Gretchen Seymour

Sailor image
CountryUnited States
Home port
Sail number80361
Sailing clubLake Bluff Yacht Club
Star Sailor League (rank/points)5548/ 312
Link(s)
World Sailing Star Sailor League
About sunfishworlds.org
Fabulous website! Thank you for all the photos and daily updates

Master Worlds results

2021Tampa, FL (USA) - Davis Island YC17

Other results

SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Davis Island YC (USA)25
SunfishNorth Americans Lake Norman YC (USA)42
SunfishJ Sheppard Jr / Midwest Regional Lake Bluff, IL (USA)5
SunfishUS Sunfish Masters Wawasee YC (USA)24
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta Johnson Slough YC (USA)4
SunfishSummer's End regatta  (USA)5
SunfishWomen NA Championship  (USA)6
SunfishNorth Americans Lake Bluff YC (USA)50
SunfishBruce Goldsmith Memorial/ MW regional #1 Devils Lake YC (USA)15
SunfishUS Sunfish Masters Gull Lake YC (USA)24
SunfishMidwest Regional #1 Wawasee YC (USA)15
SunfishNorth Americans Rush Creek YC (USA)37
SunfishWomen NA Championship Lake Bluff YC (USA)6
SunfishNorth Americans Bay Waveland YC (USA)43
SunfishJohn Sheppard memorial/MW Regional Lake Bluff YC (USA)5
SunfishNorth Americans Waukegan YC (USA)42
SunfishNorth Americans Barrington YC (USA)72
SunfishWolf Lake/ MW Regional Wolf Lake YC (USA)16
SunfishJohn Sheppard memorial Lake Bluff YC (USA)12
SunfishMidwest Regional #1 Lake Bluff YC (USA)14
SunfishBruce Goldsmith Memorial/ MW regional Devils Lake YC (USA)18
SunfishThis One's For Fun/ MW Regional Devils Lake YC (USA)9

Did i miss a result (in another class)? Use the contactform to tell me!

Sailed with

Chapman, Rich  (USA) 18
Katterheinrich, Tom  (USA) 15
Findlay, Bob  (USA) 12
Turluck, Gail  (USA) 11
Schappe, Scott  (USA) 11
Brode, Leland  (USA) 10
Norton, Dan  (USA) 10
McHenry, Ronald  (USA) 10
Hanselman, Holly  (USA) 9
Warren, Douglas  (USA) 9
Hanselman, Fritz  (USA) 8
Rush, Charles  (USA) 8
Montes, Lee  (USA) 7
Kerst, Josh  (USA) 7
Koehler, Marguerite  (USA) 6
Callahan, Amanda  (USA) 6
Miller, Connie  (USA) 6
Fritz, Donald  (USA) 6
Kaukeinen, Doug  (USA) 5
Guzder, Shapoor  (USA) 5
Jaywork, Nancy  (USA) 5
Schmitt, Eugene  (USA) 5
Kastel, Mark  (USA) 5
Michals, David j.  (USA) 5
Haggerty, Arthur  (USA) 5
Gust, Greg  (USA) 4
McGinnis, Brian  (USA) 4
Brangiforte, Bill  (USA) 4
Heywood, Matt(hew)  (USA) 4
Butine, John  (USA) 4