Sunfish Worlds 2019: Bonaire

Results Worlds 1995

Masters Worlds Youth Worlds
# Sail# Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Pts
1 David Loring (USA)1611161211,75
2 Eduardo Cordero (VEN)21332215116,5
3 Paul-Jon Patin (USA)1037261931142
4 Johnny Senem Bande Bilbao (VEN)682125435744
5 James Lowe (BHS)3108201922549
6 Malcolm Smith (BER)12554131012452
7 Mark May (USA)16311484141258,75
8 Jeff Linton (USA)4910189287360
9 Donald Martinborough (BHS)57452016161972
10 Sebastian Higuera (COL)715183810513674
11 Hank Saurage (USA)1821161240102079
12 George Damianos (BHS)131361732991582
13 Rod Koch (USA)3041710DSQ811989
14 Mike Gable (USA)91124247782389
15 Jack Willy (USA)241816915YMP15894,86
16 David Vancleef (USA)17269YMP33762199
17 Ash Beatty (USA)201612118271433108
18 Chris Thompson (BHS)1420132545132917131
19 Alan Scharfe (USA)3925251416392113153
20 Nancy Heffernan-Haberland (USA)1914322614232829153
21 Todd Gay (USA)561731222831934154
22 Don Bergman (USA)1112345139172322158
23 Jim Kaighin (BHS)1519202733184528160
24 Bruce Brandt (CUR)6341192311331718162
25 Chris Lowrie (USA)2223281348542210166
26 Kenneth Krawcheck (USA)834157354526DNF170
27 Dan Feldman (USA)232722DNF27301831178
28 Paul van Alphen (NED)2844333717205916195
29 Kara Forman (USA)2130634825123436206
30 Hector Vidal (VEN)3233495515292524207
31 David Wilson (USA)4149371530263032211
32 Jeffrey Gale (BHS)3324294523603327214
33 Joel Furman (USA)2921263322444152216
34 David Frith (BER)4336231937412440220
35 Chantal Voorbraak (CUR)8122353524117126224
36 Solmar Bermudez (COL)3545443121253930225
37 Wim van der Gulik (CUR)2628412829345851237
38 Jerry Parlee (USA)3432503634625014250
39 Augusto Vidales Martelo (COL)483543162659DSQ41268
40 Juan Carlos Martinez (COL)523836DNF31532044274
41 Brian Weeks (USA)4048584738312748279
42 Lee Parks (USA)276838DNF50153746281
43 Andre Christiaan (ABW)DSQ29302172654625288
44 Alejandro Godoy (VEN)4657524142523237302
45 Jean Bergman (USA)3146605754423847315
46 Shannon Simmons (BER)5867473247504338315
47 Bill Haberland (USA)575154DNF41245543325
48 Jairo C. Peralta (COL)3785515918634060328
49 David Kaighin (BHS)3839215079556962334
50 Andy Stratton (BHS)2554556051564454339
51 Marc Schillebeeckx (CUR)4463393053684961339
52 Keith Stratton (BHS)7752273964615645344
53 Juan Camilo Bustos (COL)5165774952363657346
54 Theo Freriks (CUR)8373402962324277355
55 Juan Rodriguez (DOM)534268DNS40576835363
56 Gabriel Alonso (DOM)YMP66535870435239365,57
57 Juan C. Recaman (COL)6264644657585149387
58 Sean Andrews (BHS)4971725479733142392
59 John Michael Skrzypiec (USA)DNS4048DNF443563DNS399
60 Felipe Recaman (COL)6089785363494750400
61 Eric Erickson (USA)7643DNS4269475473404
62 Phillip Hall (BHS)425567DNF672274DNS411
63 Jan Walig (NED)6153564073676472413
64 Israel Martinez (VEN)476266DNF36746565415
65 Rene Brandt (CUR)6886463456816270417
66 Jan Dekker (NED)6469424466717563419
67 Van Stratton ( )655045DNF68647259423
68 Andres Botero (COL)706169DNF58467356433
69 Brian Harris (USA)548771DNF59516753439
70 Jose Ricardo Feris (DOM)8075614360806066445
71 Nicky Einthoven (USA)667282DNF61387664459
72 Rob Davis (USA)755974YMP55766171462,43
73 Alvaro Bustos (COL)5978755665756668464
74 Lori Roberts (BHS)697076DNF43727874482
75 Peter Nash (CAN)785681DNF77775367489
76 J.T. Barnes (USA)503762DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS494
77 William Vega (VEN)DSQ47DNFDNSDNSDNS4855496
78 Matthew McCoy (IRL)7276806284487980497
79 Igor Bordas (DOM)677459DNF75857069498
80 Connie Miller (USA)82DNS57DNS49DNS57DNS503
81 Bradley Anderson (USA)557770DNS7682DSQ58503
82 Liann Key Kaighin (BHS)8479655285868078523
83 Andrew Wilhoyte (BHS)3658DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS526
84 Richard Lament (USA)8680736174848176529
85 Lilly Kaighin (BHS)7460DNSDNSDNS6985DNS544
86 Paul May (USA)738183DNF83668279547
87 Janice Mason (USA)7188DNSDNS717084DNS552
88 Eduardo Alonso (DOM)798479DNF80797775553
89 Greet Dekker-Bruning (NED)8582DNSDNF82788682579
90 Raul Aguayo (DOM)8783DNSDNF81838381581

Partners:

Design & programming: Gerard -Foxbox- Vos (Sunfish NED458)