Sunfish Worlds 2019: Bonaire

Results Worlds 1994

Masters Worlds Youth Worlds
# Sail# Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Pts
1 Malcolm Smith (BER)231512111317,25
2 Eduardo Cordero (VEN)1131OCS226722,25
3 Paul-Jon Patin (USA)527315DNF2125,5
4 Steve Dickinson (BER)64286154633,75
5 Bruce Mahoney (USA)14427767937,75
6 Hank Saurage (USA)3315132815438,75
7 Paula Lewin (BER)6154567101143,75
8 Doug Kaukeinen (USA)472653DNF131050
9 Bruce Sutphen (USA)3631731OCS81252,75
10 Donald Martinborough (BHS)2662143DNF111458
11 Rod Koch (USA)99131441214DNC65,75
13 Paul Fisher (BER)10515151316318885
14 Bill Brangiforte (USA)1789106816232094
15 Lee White (BER)71612273229432100
16 Al Thompson (USA)814181314151817DNF117
17 Chip Clifton (USA)149917DNS61024DNC125
18 James Ewing (USA)141119161623919DNC127
19 Dan Feldman (USA)153417311010131517128
20 Don Bergman (USA)18103221319142013136
21 Michael Butterfield (BER)261714211012222518139
22 Pablo Hernandez-Voth (VEN)28776OCS9DNF2621140
23 David Frith (BER)2018DNF24722231215141
24 Joel Furman (USA)202011202314152219141
25 Malcolm Dickinson (USA)2915DNF12410DNF2116143
26 Luke Buxton (USA)51225271628219DNC143
27 Thomas Donahue (USA)191068317DNFDNCDNC145
28 Kara Forman (USA)322149215DNFDNC22146
29 Nancy Heffernan-Haberland (USA)162310494DNFDNFDNC148
30 Jean Bergman (USA)271351681920DNCDNC149
31 Larry Suter (USA)75114115DSQDSQDSQ151,75
32 Todd Edwards (USA)2281271511DNFDNCDNC157
33 Damien Payne (BER)1318183OCS1217DNCDNC158
34 Philip Summers (USA)13161415252119DNFDNC164
35 Michael Scriver (USA)111120191325DNFDNCDNC181
36 Len Ruby (USA)11268OCS911DNFDNCDNC183
37 Alan Scharfe (USA)2222229820DNFDNCDNC185
38 Kevin Morgan (USA)92127122215DNFDNCDNC188
39 Jamie Harvey (BER)181416102919DNFDNCDNC188
40 Brian Weeks (USA)30232351123DNFDNCDNC197
41 Andrew Buttner (USA)8332224192021196,5
42 Chris Thompson (BHS)121727182224422101
43 Mickey Berkeley (BER)123119292317333109
44 Chantal Voorbraak (CUR)2813112319315117117
45 Martin Ottenheimer (USA)25322018151410108120
46 Shannon Simmons (BER)1515DNS2630139410122
47 Howard Lee (BER)212423142626196123,75
48 Lee Parks (USA)16191722202413514126
49 Marc Schillebeeckx (CUR)171221322833785130
50 Jesus Feris (DOM)242525251827664133
51 George Anderson (USA)262021231218141611135
52 Connie Miller (USA)212219201728121512138
53 Eric Erickson (USA)25192428202511139146
54 Cory Thompson (USA)27252822211881216149
55 Larry Cochran (USA)19DNFDNCDNC181315713157
56 Dale Dunstan (USA)333013DNF2725161415173
57 Bill Haberland (USA)23271011DNS22DNCDNCDNC177
58 Michael Catalano (USA)10DNF87OCSDNFDNCDNCDNC181
59 Jay Kempe (BER)312826112121DNCDNCDNC191
60 Michael Barnes (BER)242624251230DNCDNCDNC195
61 Victor Patterson (BHS)23242629DNSDNSDNF1717200
62 Airaiv Aivzaloni (VEN)35DNS3028OCS27171818209
63 Jose Ricardo Feris (DOM)342933DNS17DNS192020208
64 Igor Bordas (DOM)322831303334181919210
65 Darryl Coe (USA)292729262429DNCDNCDNC219
66 Richard Lament (USA)30DNS34DNS2432DNCDNCDNC240
67 Leon Raynor (BER)31DNF28DNCDNSDNSDNCDNCDNC251
Design & programming: Gerard -Foxbox- Vos (Sunfish NED458)