Sunfish Worlds 2019: Bonaire

Results Worlds 1980

Masters Worlds Youth Worlds
# Sail# Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Pts
1 Cor van Aanholt (NED)11(10)82527
2 Dave Chapin (USA)351(DSQ)1728,7
3 Raymond Marsolle (GLP)(15)3373130,1
4 Emil Weststrate (ABW)4941(13)336,7
5 Ted Moore (USA)272(DSQ)8644,7
6 Thomas Pollehne (VEN)(RET)25912249
7 Marcel Dennert (CUR)54(6)66449,4
8 Donald Martinborough (BHS)(24)169441372
9 Peter Czeisler (VEN)13(29)1455873
10 Jacques de Thore (MTQ)1214(22)371779,7
11 Michael Oatley (BER)(DNF)1072391190
12 Jorge Abreu (DOM)6171610(DNF)1593,7
13 Kerry Klingler (USA)931172(DSQ)1296
14 Edgard Edouard (MTQ)106(46)15339102,7
15 Andre Christiaan (ABW)812191619(26)104
16 Jan Walig (NED)1615201316(37)110
17 Gijs Willem van Omme (NED)118(RET)122627114
18 Howard Lee (BER)1428271110(32)120
19 Don Bergman (USA)20241820(25)14126
20 Richard van der Wal (ABW)223412(41)1418130
21 Bill Draheim (USA)(42)2124142221132
22 William Boll (USA)(26)2515182322133
23 Andrew Wilhoyte (BHS)(DSQ)138213923134
24 John Magenheimer (USA)1818(DNF)192838151
25 Inaki Odriozola (VEN)1723313021(34)152
26 Freek Bruins (CUR)47(53)13281819155
27 Will White (USA)32(67)29311525162
28 Hans Fogh (CAN)71111(DSQ)11(RET)165
29 Max Zimmermann (PER)3040(60)172424165
30 Alex Zimmermann (PER)39(50)23252920166
31 Wouter Gesterkamp (ABW)27193636(41)35183
32 Juan Carlos Plaza (COL)(43)2625373630184
33 Christian Flebbe (VEN)21462633(51)33189
34 Alan Beckwith (USA)2322(DNF)4554190
35 Joel Furman (USA)44(58)37322029192
36 Ernie Kervel (ABW)49(55)21273136194
37 Alan Scharfe (USA)4048(DNF)291737201
38 Klaas Kleywegt (ABW)4135(48)352743211
39 Malcolm Smith (BER)3333(DNF)224351212
40 Nevis Barboza (BER)452034(54)4444217
41 Peter Young (NY) (USA)2832(DNF)265648220
42 Kirk Beadle (USA)313728(50)4947222
43 Ben Griffin (GBR)3536355345(58)234
44 Jean Baudin (MTQ)34304143(DNF)61239
45 Wim van der Gulik (CUR)25435152(55)42243
46 Henk Nauta (NED)3651434937(60)246
47 Todd Gay (USA)484742(DSQ)3852257
48 Henry Dewolf jr. (USA)(RET)4539RET3410258
49 James Stewart (BER)52(RET)32246456258
50 Johan Lesage (CUR)(DSQ)5456343550259
51 Guus Jonk (CUR)260
52 Dirk Ooms (NED)263
53 Alfonso Jurado (ECU)264
54 Derk Roffel (CUR)275
55 Len Ruby (USA)278
56 Yandell Rogers (USA)279
57 Keith Robine (USA)284
58 Carlos Luis Lecaro (ECU)291,2
59 Alex Roose (CUR)302
60 John Henshaw (GBR)308
61 George Wilson (USA)308
62 David Frith (BER)308
63 Pablo Casanova (VEN)310
64 Karsten Schroeder (VEN)312
65 Brian Malpas jr (BER)318
66 Jurgen Schneider (CUR)319
67 Francis Bon (MTQ)331
68 Ernesto Vernaza (ECU)335
69 Bergfield (ABW)344
70 Jim Draheim (USA)348
71 Sabino Odriozola (VEN)348
72 Fremund Burger (VEN)350
73 Aparicio Plaza (ECU)351
74 Jose Rafael Lecaro (ECU)355
75 Tom Beadle (USA)366
76 Orlando Rodriguez (ECU)378
77 Vito la Mura (ABW)386
78 Erik Stradal (NED)391
79 Mark Spicknall (USA)393
80 Peter Barclay (PER)394
81 Nico Hachmann (VEN)398
82 Rob Aberson (SXM)403
83 Eric Herndon (USA)408
84 Steve Pexton (USA)408
85 Roberto Boyd (USA)408
86 Chris Wilson (USA)420
87 O.Valiente Fernandez (DOM)424
88 Rob van der Gulik (CUR)429
89 Jean Bergman (USA)429
90 Steve Manson (USA)430
91 David Sinclair (ABW)430
92 Jorge Barreda (PER)442
93 Fernando Ayulo (PER)444
94 Gerald Deimel (USA)446
95 Hannah Clinton (USA)453
96 L.Auguste Lacour (GLP)463
97 David Malpas Sr. (BER)472
98 Jens Bornholt (GUA)478
99 Francisco Ayulo (PER)497
100 Guillermo Mata (GUA)537
101 Carlos Ramirez (PER)540
102 Alberto Verdeja (DOM)543
103 Yvon de la Fargue (GLP)548
104 Oswaldo Diaz (VEN)550
Design & programming: Gerard -Foxbox- Vos (Sunfish NED458)