Sunfish Worlds 2019: Bonaire

Results Worlds 1976

Masters Worlds Youth Worlds
# Sail# Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Pts
1 Paul Fendler (USA)17313724,4
2 Michael Catalano (USA)991112441
3 Juan Carlos Plaza (COL)1262512642,7
4 Derrick Fries (USA)8174212143
5 Pedro Solana (VEN)5DSQ10166262,7
6 Ozier La Fontaine (MTQ)215121810669,7
7 Louis Martin (GLP)19591251271
8 Ted Moore (USA)14117137876
9 Aparicio Plaza (ECU)61153DSQ3377,4
10 Arturo Itorralde (ECU)713148133985
11 Enrique Benzecri (VEN)202119202487
12 Tom Ehman (USA)321651592094
13 Michael Kerman (USA)2925DNF689106,7
14 Jose Rafael Lecaro (ECU)11317292925111,7
15 Francisco Sola (ECU)108261424DNS112
16 Alfonso Jurado (ECU)1731DSQ191110118
17 Juan Santos (ECU)1314231725DNF122
18 Joel Furman (USA)28108447DNF125
19 Max Zimmermann (PER)35421212737136
20 Raymond Marsolle (GLP)381835231913138
21 Alan Scharfe (USA)27246203235138,7
22 Dianne Harrison (USA)41224DSQ2848144
23 Henry Dewolf jr. (USA)242032331527148
24 Christian Flebbe (VEN)211929371845154
25 Mike Powers (USA)413627262215156
26 Claude Charlono (MTQ)435925251718158
27 Francis Bon (MTQ)223513225849171
28 Julot Vassard (MTQ)673020482323174
29 Freddy Markus (VEN)34137493532174,7
30 Walter Rest (VEN)253430474216177
31 Inaki Odriozola (VEN)34374536DNS3181,7
32 Bernardo Latil (VIR)404342264DNF183
33 Edgard Edouard (MTQ)613818304921186
34 Philippe Pallud (MTQ)482134402143189
35 Steven Holdeman (USA)26DSQDSQ7535196
36 Carlos Luis Lecaro (ECU)1529314250DNF197
37 Karsten Schroeder (VEN)164848581642200
38 Ernesto Vernaza (ECU)3322443443DNF206
39 Paul Odegard (USA)654622264438206
40 Thomas Fendler (USA)3656DNF103046208
41 Santiago Salem (USA)233352414141209
42 Dennis Parsons (USA)603255561431218
43 Carlos Bayo (VEN)3149DNF623314219
44 Erasmo Moreno (VEN)174019DNF45DNF219
45 Jacques Dethore (VEN)566239244030219
46 Henri Pied (MTQ)454540465517223
47 L.Auguste Lacour (GLP)494449323434223
48 Yvon de la Fargue (GLP)526043443619224
49 Ernie Kervel (ABW)515346383922226
50 Serge Marsolle (GLP)42261654DNFDNF235
51 Jean Baudin (MTQ)3023DSQDSQDNF10236
52 Manuel Barcenas (VEN)443950433744237
53 Bob Heckman (USA)635328314652240
54 Claude de Laval (MTQ)395538505929241
55 Howard Lee (BER)644258353155251
56 Roberto Boyd (USA)542851575440257
57 Jorge Duran Leyva (COL)665233455153254
58 Tony Bianchi (VEN)375041645754269
59 Sabino Odriozola (VEN)57573653DNS36269
60 Alexander Traub (USA)625147395647270
61 Will White (USA)4527DNFDSQ38DNF277
62 Emil Weststrate (ABW)5358576126DSQ285
63 Peter Czeisler (VEN)45475360DNSDNF303
64 Brian Malpas jr (BER)596654594856306
65 Marcel Bonnet (GLP)50615652DSQ58307
66 Siemen Bakker (USA)5568DNF516050314
67 Joel Paranthoen (GLP)DNF67DNSDNS5228317
68 Alberto Saez (VEN)586360636151323
69 Juan Santos Cuevas (ECU)69645955DNF57332
70 Gerard Kervel (ABW)6865DNF65DNFDNS364
Design & programming: Gerard -Foxbox- Vos (Sunfish NED458)