Sunfish Worlds 2019: Bonaire

Results Worlds 1972

Masters Worlds Youth Worlds
# Sail# Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Pts
1 Bob Bowles (USA)6115327,4
2 Carl Knight (USA)34212340,4
3 Ted Moore (USA)114172147
4 Derrick Fries (USA)43291048,7
5 John Drew Bear (VEN)55471966
6 Drew Staniar (USA) 215861368,7
7 Bryce Suydam (USA) 661251169,4
8 Charlie Beggs (USA) 85981271
9 George Wilson (USA)1318711577
10 Hans Fogh (CAN) 243341277,7
11 Michael Catalano (USA)2214151884
12 Stephen West (BER) 9111415888
13 Nevis Barboza (BER)11111262291,7
14 Julot Vassard (MTQ)12151832397,7
15 Alex Outerbridge (BER)2310101021105
16 Harvey Howell (USA) 122313428109
17 Sonny de Costa (USA)18202897112
18 Pedro Solana (VEN) 29822216115,7
19 Stuart Outerbridge (BER)241719244116
20 Inaki Odriozola (VEN) 726231317116
21 Paul Hiles (GBR)917381114118
22 Wick Doggett (USA)725201819119
23 J.C. DeBeauville (MTQ)172522197120
24 Henri Pied (MTQ)2731927275124
25 David Malpas Sr. (BER)1526163023140
26 Claude de Laval (MTQ)212827299144
27 Andrew Ogawa (USA)2523291722146
28 Greg Kasin (USA)8163816DNFDNS151
29 John Oliver (CAN)2021172829153
30 Bernard Hayward (BER)3319113330157
31 Henri Carter (MTQ)3232312016161
32 Mark Fries (USA)1920303726161
33 Peter Czeisler (VEN) 2214DNF14DNF163
34 Stephen Hollis (BER)2913372135165
35 Philippe Pallud (MTQ)2233282431168
36 Richard Kempe (BER)1034363624169
37 Carlos Fernandez (VEN)2637133338176
38 Stani Henningsen (VEN)3435333436182
39 Conrad Soares (BER) DNF32263820189
40 Lee Stanley (CUR)3138392931197
41 Joy Henningsen (DEN) 3436403237208
42 Alex Reaper (CAN) 3639423939224
Powered by
Design & programming: Gerard -Foxbox- Vos (Sunfish NED458)