Sunfish Worlds 2019: Bonaire

Results Worlds 1971

Masters Worlds Youth Worlds
# Sail# Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Pts
1 Ted Moore (USA)41134621,7
2 Bob Bowles (USA)3422111035,7
3 Garry Hoyt (USA)1617616236,1
4 Carl Knight (USA)62DSQ86448,7
5 Peter Czeisler (VEN)512592DNF56
6 Chuck Millican (USA)15716DNF3367,7
7 Dick Griffin (VIR)1713DNF751580,2
8 Harvey Howell (USA)34182917886
9 Bert van Woudenberg (NED)820DNF1715594
10 Andy Copeland (ATG)1817910142198
11 John Foster (VIR)433DNF1282498,6
12 Mike Shaw (VGB)7923201325102
13 Gill Cox (USA)101511461917102
14 John Evans (USA)16514261723102
15 Cazal Anink (NED)2210414DNF26104
16 Herve Roche (VEN)216DNF232131104,6
17 Jorge Brudar (BRA)DSQDSQ3411113,7
18 Pierre Siegenthaler (BHS)132627391011117
19 Jan Walig (NED)2425728309123
20 David Kelly (VIR)DNF1918162218123
21 Ernest Kervel Sr. (ABW)38291027922127
22 Larry Lawis (USA)DNF36621327131,7
23 Pedro Solana (VEN)DSQ2237131812132
24 Bryce Suydam (USA)141424DSQ2729138
25 Richard Warsham (BAR)2924192525DNF152
26 Carlos Bayo (VEN)54348512014157
27 Christian Kolstex (FIN)423113542420160
28 Juan Torruella (PUR)203346441228167
29 Bill Glaason (PUR)128DNF29DNF13173
30 Kan Yauttsr (USA)53482053140173
31 Kan Klain (VIR)215912366119177
32 Art Andrew (VIR)232325335244178
33 Ed Fry (USA)312144243441181
34 John Magenheimer (USA)2611DNF18DNF16182
35 Inaki Odriozola (VEN)112738355551192
36 Lee Gentile (PUR)274115DNS4735195
37 Ch. Dunlop (VGB)376232224837206
38 Ernesto Armitano (VEN)514230373336208
39 Jean de Beauville (MTQ)485840422327210
40 Michel Roche (VEN)254545323558212
41 Julot Vassard (MTQ)3554DNF342930212
42 Eric Voisin (MTQ)6132283036DSQ217
43 Jim Clinton (USA)366435503732220
44 Ruesta (VIR)9DNFDNF114945225
45 Theo van Velzen (CUR)585021315143226
46 Drew Staniar (USA)2828DNF19DNFDNF229
47 Richard Lawson (AT )334042DNS4152238
48 Claude de Laval (MTQ)3057DNF454242246
49 Henry Lodeon (MTQ)703533613953251
50 Leo van Wynen (PUR)465136415848252
51 Doug Clapp (CAN)504952494333254
52 Bert Gierlinger (BER)456131564055257
53 Henri Pied (MTQ)473922605962257
54 Enrique Benzecri (VEN)554934386054258
55 Blaine Nelson (USA)DNF38DNF1528DNF270
56 Charles Eupheozine (MTQ)5643DNFDSQ2639275
57 David Malpas Sr. (BER)634648645438279
58 Rudy Thompson (VIR)4930DNFDNS5634280
59 Luigi Pellegrini (PER)6060395338DSQ280
60 G. Parkingson (BAR)716526694547282
61 Yoll Henmier (MTQ)577043595049288
62 Gary Spillane (ATG)6263DNF434450292
63 Philippe Pallud (MTQ)674450476859297
64 Rafael Diaz (VEN)6668414846DNF299
65 Keith Armstrong (BAR)5253DNF625356306
66 Wilhelm Krause (DEN)3973DNF525761312
67 Stani Henningsen (VEN)1937DNFDNFDNSDNS313,4
68 Eddy Charlono (MTQ)4469DNF686446321
69 David Leblanc (PUR)6956DNF4062DNF335
70 Hendrich Roeterink (CUR)3255DNF57DNFDNS336
71 Louise Holmberg (VIR)4152DNFDNS6967340
72 Eduardo Perez (PUR)747449567164344
73 Holzer (VIR)5966DNF637357348
74 Robert Grace (BAR)788047716763356
75 Jorge Barreda (PER)6871DNF586568360
76 Peter Barclay (PER)737851DNF6665362
77 Harald Jensen (DEN)757953657670392
78 Joy Henningsen (DEN)6572DNFDNS6366377
79 Liza Viner·Brady (VGB)7675DNF557271379
80 Chris Blackstone (ATG)7981DNF677060387
81 Heather Klein (VIR)4067DNF`DNSDNSDNS388
82 Lee Stanley (CUR)7777DNF727469399
83 Allen Markelson (BER)7282DNF707572400
84 Mirto Calvo (CUR)DNS835473DNSDNS410
85 John Flande (BER)6476DNSDNSDNSDNS426
86 Carol Griffen (VIR)DNFDNSDNFDNSDNSDNS447
87 Antonio Monaco (PER)DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS455
88 Toya Andrew (PUR)DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS455
Design & programming: Gerard -Foxbox- Vos (Sunfish NED458)