ISCA Sunfish Worlds 2018

Results Worlds 1976

# Sail# Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Pts
1 Fendler, Paul (USA)17313724.4
2 Catalano, Michael (USA)991112441
3 Plaza, Juan Carlos (COL)1262512642.7
4 Fries, Derrick (USA)8174212143
5 Solana,Pedro (VEN)5DSQ10166262.7
6 Fontaine, Ozier La (MTQ)215121810669.7
7 Martin,Louis (GLP)19591251271
8 Moore, Ted (USA)14117137876
9 Plaza, Aparicio (ECU)61153DSQ3377.4
10 Itorralde,Arturo (ECU)713148133985
11 Benzecri,Enrique (VEN)202119202487
12 Ehman, Tom (USA)321651592094
13 Kerman,Michael (USA)2925DNF689106.7
14 Lecaro, Jose Rafael (ECU)11317292925111.7
15 Sola, Francisco (ECU)108261424DNS112
16 Jurado,Alfonso (ECU)1731DSQ191110118
17 Santos, Juan (ECU)1314231725DNF122
18 Furman, Joel (USA)28108447DNF125
19 Zimmermann, Max (PER)35421212737136
20 Marsolle, Raymond (GLP)381835231913138
21 Scharfe, Alan (USA)27246203235138.7
22 Harrison,Dianne (USA)41224DSQ2848144
23 Dewolf jr., Henry (USA)242032331527148
24 Flebbe, Christian (VEN)211929371845154
25 Powers,Mike (USA)413627262215156
26 Charlono, Claude (MTQ)435925251718158
27 Bon,Francis (MTQ)223513225849171
28 Vassard, Julot (MTQ)673020482323174
29 Markus, Freddy (VEN)34137493532174.7
30 Rest,Walter (VEN)253430474216177
31 Odriozola, Inaki (VEN)34374536DNS3181.7
32 Latil,Bernardo (VIR)404342264DNF183
33 Edouard,Edgard (MTQ)613818304921186
34 Pallud,Philippe (MTQ)482134402143189
35 Holdeman,Steven (USA)26DSQDSQ7535196
36 Lecaro, Carlos Luis (ECU)1529314250DNF197
37 Schroeder,Karsten (VEN)164848581642200
38 Vernaza,Ernesto (ECU)3322443443DNF206
39 Odegard, Paul (USA)654622264438206
40 Fendler,Thomas (USA)3656DNF103046208
41 Salem,Santiago (USA)233352414141209
42 Parsons,Dennis (USA)603255561431218
43 Bayo, Carlos (VEN)3149DNF623314219
44 Moreno, Erasmo (VEN)174019DNF45DNF219
45 Dethore,Jacques (VEN)566239244030219
46 Pied, Henri (MTQ)454540465517223
47 Lacour,L.Auguste (GLP)494449323434223
48 Fargue,Yvon de la (GLP)526043443619224
49 Kervel, Ernie (ABW)515346383922226
50 Marsolle, Serge (GLP)42261654DNFDNF235
51 Baudin,Jean (MTQ)3023DSQDSQDNF10236
52 Barcenas, Manuel (VEN)443950433744237
53 Heckman, Bob (USA)635328314652240
54 Laval,Claude de (MTQ)395538505929241
55 Lee, Howard (BMU)644258353155251
56 Boyd,Roberto (USA)542851575440257
57 Duran Leyva, Jorge (COL)665233455153254
58 Bianchi,Tony (VEN)375041645754269
59 Odriozola, Sabino (VEN)57573653DNS36269
60 Traub,Alexander (USA)625147395647270
61 White, Will (USA)4527DNFDSQ38DNF277
62 Weststrate, Emil (ABW)5358576126DSQ285
63 Czeisler, Peter (VEN)45475360DNSDNF303
64 Malpas jr, Brian (BMU)596654594856306
65 Bonnet,Marcel (GLP)50615652DSQ58307
66 Bakker,Siemen (USA)5568DNF516050314
67 Paranthoen,Joel (GLP)DNF67DNSDNS5228317
68 Saez, Alberto (VEN)586360636151323
69 Santos Cuevas, Juan (ECU)69645955DNF57332
70 Kervel,Gerard (ABW)6865DNF65DNFDNS364