ISCA Sunfish Worlds 2018

Results Worlds 1972

# Sail# Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Pts
1 Bowles, Bob (USA)6115327.4
2 Knight,Carl (USA)34212340.4
3 Moore, Ted (USA)114172147
4 Fries, Derrick (USA)43291048.7
5 Drew Bear, John (VEN)55471966
6 Staniar, Drew (USA) 215861368.7
7 Suydam,Bryce (USA) 661251169.4
8 Beggs,Charlie (USA) 85981271
9 Wilson,George (USA)1318711577
10 Fogh, Hans (CAN) 243341277.7
11 Catalano, Michael (USA)2214151884
12 West,Stephen (BMU) 9111415888
13 Barboza, Nevis (BMU)11111262291.7
14 Vassard, Julot (MTQ)12151832397.7
15 Outerbridge,Alex (BMU)2310101021105
16 Howell,Harvey (USA) 122313428109
17 Costa, Sonny de (USA)18202897112
18 Solana,Pedro (VEN) 29822216115.7
19 Outerbridge, Stuart (BMU)241719244116
20 Odriozola, Inaki (VEN) 726231317116
21 Hiles,Paul (GBR)917381114118
22 Doggett,Wick (USA)725201819119
23 DeBeauville,J.C. (MTQ)172522197120
24 Pied, Henri (MTQ)2731927275124
25 Malpas Sr., David (BMU)1526163023140
26 Laval,Claude de (MTQ)212827299144
27 Ogawa,Andrew (USA)2523291722146
28 Kasin,Greg (USA)8163816DNFDNS151
29 Oliver, John (CAN)2021172829153
30 Hayward,Bernard (BMU)3319113330157
31 Carter,Henri (MTQ)3232312016161
32 Fries,Mark (USA)1920303726161
33 Czeisler, Peter (VEN) 2214DNF14DNF163
34 Hollis,Stephen (BMU)2913372135165
35 Pallud,Philippe (MTQ)2233282431168
36 Kempe,Richard (BMU)1034363624169
37 Fernandez, Carlos (VEN)2637133338176
38 Henningsen, Stani (VEN)3435333436182
39 Soares,Conrad (BMU) DNF32263820189
40 Stanley,Lee (CUR)3138392931197
41 Henningsen,Joy (DEN) 3436403237208
42 Reaper, Alex (CAN) 3639423939224