ISCA Sunfish Worlds 2018

Results Worlds 1971

# Sail# Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Pts
1 Moore, Ted (USA)41134621.7
2 Bowles, Bob (USA)3422111035.7
3 Hoyt, Garry (USA)1617616236.1
4 Knight,Carl (USA)62DSQ86448.7
5 Czeisler, Peter (VEN)512592DNF56
6 Millican,Chuck (USA)15716DNF3367.7
7 Griffin,Dick (VIR)1713DNF751580.2
8 Howell,Harvey (USA)34182917886
9 Woudenberg,Bert van (NED)820DNF1715594
10 Copeland, Andy (ATG)1817910142198
11 Foster,John (VIR)433DNF1282498.6
12 Shaw,Mike (VGB)7923201325102
13 Cox, Gill (USA)101511461917102
14 Evans,John (USA)16514261723102
15 Anink,Cazal (NED)2210414DNF26104
16 Roche, Herve (VEN)216DNF232131104.6
17 Brudar, Jorge (BRA)DSQDSQ3411113.7
18 Siegenthaler, Pierre (BHS)132627391011117
19 Walig, Jan (NED)2425728309123
20 Kelly, David (VIR)DNF1918162218123
21 Kervel Sr.,Ernest (ABW)38291027922127
22 Lawis,Larry (USA)DNF36621327131.7
23 Solana,Pedro (VEN)DSQ2237131812132
24 Suydam,Bryce (USA)141424DSQ2729138
25 Warsham,Richard (BAR)2924192525DNF152
26 Bayo, Carlos (VEN)54348512014157
27 Kolstex,Christian (FIN)423113542420160
28 Torruella,Juan (PUR)203346441228167
29 Glaason,Bill (PUR)128DNF29DNF13173
30 Yauttsr,Kan (USA)53482053140173
31 Klain,Kan (VIR)215912366119177
32 Andrew,Art (VIR)232325335244178
33 Fry,Ed (USA)312144243441181
34 Magenheimer,John (USA)2611DNF18DNF16182
35 Odriozola, Inaki (VEN)112738355551192
36 Gentile,Lee (PUR)274115DNS4735195
37 Dunlop,Ch. (VGB)376232224837206
38 Armitano, Ernesto (VEN)514230373336208
39 Beauville,Jean de (MTQ)485840422327210
40 Roche, Michel (VEN)254545323558212
41 Vassard, Julot (MTQ)3554DNF342930212
42 Voisin,Eric (MTQ)6132283036DSQ217
43 Clinton,Jim (USA)366435503732220
44 Ruesta (VIR)9DNFDNF114945225
45 Velzen,Theo van (CUR)585021315143226
46 Staniar, Drew (USA)2828DNF19DNFDNF229
47 Lawson,Richard (AT)334042DNS4152238
48 Laval,Claude de (MTQ)3057DNF454242246
49 Lodeon,Henry (MTQ)703533613953251
50 Wynen,Leo van (PUR)465136415848252
51 Clapp, Doug (CAN)504952494333254
52 Gierlinger,Bert (BMU)456131564055257
53 Pied, Henri (MTQ)473922605962257
54 Benzecri,Enrique (VEN)554934386054258
55 Nelson,Blaine (USA)DNF38DNF1528DNF270
56 Eupheozine,Charles (MTQ)5643DNFDSQ2639275
57 Malpas Sr., David (BMU)634648645438279
58 Thompson, Rudy (VIR)4930DNFDNS5634280
59 Pellegrini,Luigi (PER)6060395338DSQ280
60 Parkingson,G. (BAR)716526694547282
61 Henmier,Yoll (MTQ)577043595049288
62 Spillane,Gary (ATG)6263DNF434450292
63 Pallud,Philippe (MTQ)674450476859297
64 Diaz, Rafael (VEN)6668414846DNF299
65 Armstrong,Keith (BAR)5253DNF625356306
66 Krause,Wilhelm (DEN)3973DNF525761312
67 Henningsen, Stani (VEN)1937DNFDNFDNSDNS313.4
68 Charlono,Eddy (MTQ)4469DNF686446321
69 Leblanc,David (PUR)6956DNF4062DNF335
70 Roeterink,Hendrich (CUR)3255DNF57DNFDNS336
71 Holmberg,Louise (VIR)4152DNFDNS6967340
72 Perez,Eduardo (PUR)747449567164344
73 Holzer (VIR)5966DNF637357348
74 Grace,Robert (BAR)788047716763356
75 Barreda,Jorge (PER)6871DNF586568360
76 Barclay, Peter (PER)737851DNF6665362
77 Jensen,Harald (DEN)757953657670392
78 Henningsen,Joy (DEN)6572DNFDNS6366377
79 Viner·Brady,Liza (VGB)7675DNF557271379
80 Blackstone,Chris (ATG)7981DNF677060387
81 Klein, Heather (VIR)4067DNF`DNSDNSDNS388
82 Stanley,Lee (CUR)7777DNF727469399
83 Markelson,Allen (BMU)7282DNF707572400
84 Calvo,Mirto (CUR)DNS835473DNSDNS410
85 Flande,John (BMU)6476DNSDNSDNSDNS426
86 Griffen,Carol (VIR)DNFDNSDNFDNSDNSDNS447
87 Monaco,Antonio (PER)DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS455
88 Andrew,Toya (PUR)DNSDNSDNSDNSDNSDNS455