Sunfish Worlds 2019: Bonaire

Leland Brode

Sailor image
CountryUnited States
Sail number3487
Sailing clubLake Bluff Yacht Club
Nick name
Boatname
Link(s)

Worlds results

2018Master-St Andrews Bay YC - St Andrews Bay YC15
2007Master-Port Charlotte, FL, USA - Charlotte Harbor YC12
2007Open-Brant Beach,FL (USA) - Brant Beach Yacht Club67
2006Open-Charleston, SC (USA) - Charleston Harbor Resort and Marina76
2005Open-Martinique - Cercle Nautique de Schoelcher32

Other results

SunfishUSSCA Nationals at Midwinters-St. Andrews Bay YC (USA)30
SunfishNA Championship-Lake Bluff YC (USA)45
SunfishSummer End-Highland Park ILL (USA)5
SunfishSummer End Regatta-North Shore Yacht Club (USA)5
SunfishBruce Goldsmith Memorial Regatta-Devils Lake YC (USA)11
SunfishBruce Goldsmith Memorial Regatta-Devils Lake YC (USA)3
SunfishMidwest regional #2-Lake Bluff YC (USA)4
SunfishDouglas Lake Regatta-Douglas Lake (USA)5
SunfishNorth American championship-Waukegan YC (USA)38
SunfishMaster championship-Lake Bluff YC (USA)8
SunfishLabor Day Regatta-North Shore Yacht Club (USA)5
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta-Johson Slough YC (USA)3
SunfishHighland Park Mayors Cup-North Shore YC (USA)3
SunfishJohn Sheppard memorial-Lake Bluff YC (USA)4
SunfishMidwest regional #1-Lake Bluff YC (USA)5
SunfishBruce Goldsmith memorial regatta-Devils Lake YC (USA)10
SunfishHighland Park Mayors Cup-North Shore YC (USA)3
SunfishMidwest regional #2-Lake Bluff YC (USA)6
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta-Johson Slough YC (USA)8
SunfishMidwest regional #3-Devils Lake YC (USA)9
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Edison SC (USA)41
SunfishMidwest regional #1- (USA)11
SunfishNorth American championship-Rush Creek YC (USA)40
SunfishMaster championship-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)30
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)48
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta-Johson Slough YC (USA)9
SunfishMidwest regional-Devils Lake YC (USA)15
SunfishNorth American championship-Highland Lakes YC (USA)40
SunfishMidwest regional #2-Highland Park (USA)9
SunfishLake Bluff Regatta- (USA)10
SunfishMaster championship-NSYC & LBYC (USA)4

Did i miss a Nationals, Europeans or Worlds result (in another class)?
Use the contactform to tell me!

Sailed with

Katterheinrich, Tom  (USA) 24
Chapman, Rich  (USA) 20
Turluck, Gail  (USA) 20
McHenry, Ronald  (USA) 20
Hanselman, Fritz  (USA) 16
Norton, Dan  (USA) 13
Schappe, Scott  (USA) 13
Whitehurst, Thomas  (USA) 10
Edwards, Todd  (USA) 10
Guzder, Shapoor  (USA) 10
Fritz, Donald  (USA) 9
Irwin, James  (USA) 9
Tillman, Linda  (USA) 8
Tillman, Dick  (USA) 8
Gates, Chris  (USA) 8
Findlay, Bob  (USA) 8
McGinnis, Brian  (USA) 7
Martinborough, Donald  (BHS) 7
Smith, Malcolm  (BMU) 7
Blouin, Joe  (USA) 7
Hartman, David  (USA) 7
Edwards-Swan, Anne  (USA) 7
Warren, Douglas  (USA) 7
Michaels, David  (USA) 7
Mendelblatt, David  (USA) 6
Williams, Chris  (USA) 6
Montes, Lee  (USA) 6
Eberle, Rob  (USA) 6
Bergman, Don  (USA) 6
Lowrie, Chris  (USA) 6
Design & programming: Gerard -Foxbox- Vos (Sunfish NED458)