50th Sunfish World Championship

Meagan Keating

Sailor image
CountryUnited States
Sail number3025
Sailing clubPackanack YC
Nick name
Boatname
Link(s)

Worlds results

2002Houston, TX (USA) - Houston Yacht Club57
2001Colonna (Antiqua) - Sunsail Colonna Club77

Worlds Results

Detailed Worlds race results

Other results

SunfishSANJL Spruce Run (USA)8
SunfishSANJL Green Pond YC (USA)5
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional Metedeconk River YC (USA)7
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional Green Pond YC (USA)8
SunfishSANJL Highland Lakes YC (USA)11
SunfishWequaquet/ NE Regional Wequaquet Lake YC (USA)12
SunfishSANJL Spruce Run (USA)26
SunfishSANJL Green Pond YC (USA)2
SunfishSANJL Highland Lakes YC (USA)8
SunfishChallenge Cup Edison SC (USA)10
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional #2 Surf City YC (USA)10
SunfishPanAm Games trials Sayville YC (USA)11
SunfishSANJL Spruce Run (USA)12
SunfishWequaquet/ NE Regional Wequaquet Lake YC (USA)15
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional #1 Metedeconk River YC (USA)6
SunfishSANJL Green Pond YC (USA)6
SunfishSANJL Highland Lakes YC (USA)7
SunfishSANJL Lake Hopatcong (USA)7
SunfishWequaquet/ NE Regional Wequaquet Lake YC (USA)27
SunfishNorth American championship Lewes YC (USA)37
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)51
SunfishNew York Downstate Regional  (USA)8
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional #1 Hunterdon SC (USA)12
SunfishWequaquet/ NE Regional Wequaquet Lake YC (USA)17
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Pensacola YC (USA)31
SunfishNorth American championship Canandaigua YC (USA)42
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional #1 Yankee Point YC (USA)6
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional #2 Green Pond YC (USA)15
SunfishMidwest Regional #1 Lake Bluff YC (USA)16
SunfishNew York Downstate Regional Moriches YC (USA)18
SunfishWequaquet/ NE Regional Wequaquet Lake YC (USA)29
SunfishUS Pan AM Trials Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)30
SunfishPanAm trials Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)30
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Boca Ciega YC (USA)61
SunfishNew York Women championship  (USA)2
SunfishMLSA Junior Championship Mountain Lake (USA)3
SunfishAround Shelter Island Southold YC (USA)11
SunfishWomen NA Championship Clearwater YC (USA)13
SunfishNew York Downstate Regional Southold YC (USA)14
SunfishSuperbowl Regatta Southern YC (USA)14
SunfishAlCort Cup Barrington YC (USA)14
SunfishSugar bowl Southern YC (USA)14
SunfishYouth & Junior NA championship Barrington YC (USA)17
SunfishYouth & Junior NA championship North Shore YC/ Lake Bluff YC (USA)4
SunfishAround Shelter Island Southold YC (USA)7
SunfishWomen NA Championship Moriches YC (USA)9
SunfishSANJL Junior Mountain Lakes SA (USA)9
SunfishNew York Youth Championship Mattituck YC (USA)10
SunfishNew York Upstate Regional Rochester CC (USA)22
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional #1 Hunterdon SC (USA)22
SunfishNew York Downstate Regional Westhampton YS (USA)23
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional #2 Green Pond YC (USA)24
SunfishLong Island Championship Wet Pants SA (USA)26
SunfishNew England Regional #1 Barrington YC (USA)28
SunfishWequaquet/ NE Regional Wequaquet Lake YC (USA)31
SunfishNorth American championship Highland Lakes YC (USA)63
- - ()31


Did i miss a Nationals, Europeans or Worlds result (in another class)?
Use the contactform to tell me!

Sailed with

Jackson, Derek  (USA) 26
Davies, David  (USA) 24
Jackson, George B.  (USA) 23
Betts III, Bill  (USA) 23
Williams, Chris  (USA) 21
Betts, William  (USA) 17
Odegard, Paul  (USA) 16
Parks, Lee  (USA) 15
Manson, Steve  (USA) 15
Montes, Lee  (USA) 14
Evans, Steven W.  (USA) 13
Charles, Ken  (USA) 13
Menzel, Gerhart  (USA) 13
McGinnis, Brian  (USA) 12
Whitehurst, Thomas  (USA) 12
Stampe, Simon  (USA) 12
Brown, Doug  (USA) 12
Mallows, Susan  (USA) 12
Edwards, Todd  (USA) 11
Resler, Dirk  (USA) 11
Brangiforte, Bill  (USA) 11
Griswold, Bob  (USA) 11
Kutkiewicz, Trisha  (USA) 11
Mockridge, Kenny  (USA) 10
Skrzypiec, John Michael  (USA) 10
Koehler, Marguerite  (USA) 10
Edwards-Swan, Anne  (USA) 10
Koehler, Katherine  (USA) 10
Buttner, Bob  (USA) 10
Strumolo, Joseph  (USA) 10
Design & programming: Gerard -Foxbox- Vos (Sunfish NED458)