Sunfish Worlds

Paul Strauley

Sailor image
CountryUnited States
Sail number76685
Sailing clubLake Monroe SA
Nick name
Boatname
Link(s)

Worlds results

2015Master-Tampa, FL, USA - Davis Island YC15
2013Master-Tampa, FL, USA - Davis Island YC26
2012Master-Sanford, FL, USA - Lake Monroe SA22
2009Master-Tampa, FL, USA - Davis Island YC9
2006Master-Tampa, FL, USA - Davis Island YC10
2004Master-Melbourne, FL, USA - Melbourne YC7
2002Master-Jensen Beachi, FL, USA - US Sailing Center5
2001Master-Port Charlotte, FL, USA - Charlotte Harbor YC12
2000Master-Sarasota, FL, USA - Sarasota Sailing Squadron12
2000Open-Sarasota, FL (USA) - Sarasota Sailing Squadron66
1999Master-Tampa, FL, USA - Davis Island YC12

Other results

SunfishFlorida Regional- (USA)9
SunfishFlorida Regional Sunfish Championship-SSS (USA)2
SunfishAnnual Mount Dora Regatta-Mount Dora YC (USA)3
SunfishAnnual Mount Dora Regatta- (USA)3
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)12
SunfishFlorida State championship-Davis Island YC (USA)1
SunfishKettle Cup-Lake Monroe SA (USA)1
SunfishSanfort Fall Regatta-Lake Monroe SA (USA)1
SunfishSpring Small Boat Regatta-Melbourne YC (USA)1
SunfishLabor Day Regatta-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)3
SunfishFlorida Regional-Davis Island YC (USA)5
SunfishLabor Day Regatta-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)1
SunfishLabor Day Regatta-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)3
SunfishFall regatta-Melbourne YC (USA)1
SunfishFall Small Boat Regatta-Melbourne YC (USA)1
SunfishLabor Day Regatta-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)2
SunfishSpring Regatta-Melbourne YC (USA)6
SunfishFlorida Regional-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)9
SunfishFlorida Regional-Clearwater YC (USA)3
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta- (USA)4
Sunfish North American championship-Fairhope YC (USA)26
SunfishLabor Day regatta-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)1
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta- (USA)4
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Melbourne YC (USA)24
SunfishSailfest-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)1
SunfishLabor Day Regatta-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)2
SunfishThanksgiving Day Regatta-Davis Island YC (USA)2
SunfishChallenge Cup-Fort Myers (USA)2
SunfishSpring Regatta-MYC (USA)2
SunfishFlorida Regional-Punta Gorda (USA)4
SunfishFlorida State championship-St. Petersburg YC (USA)4
SunfishFlorida Regional-Melbourne YC (USA)13
SunfishMaster championship-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)13
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)35
SunfishFall Regatta-Melbourne YC (USA)1
SunfishAnnual George Washingtion regatta-Lake Eustis SC (USA)2
SunfishThanksgiving Day Regatta-Davis Island YC (USA)2
SunfishSpring Regatta-Melbourne YC (USA)2
SunfishFlorida State championship-Fort Myers (USA)1
SunfishLabor Day Regatta-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)1
SunfishFall regatta-Melbourne YC (USA)1
SunfishSpring Regatta-Melbourne YC (USA)2
SunfishSailfest-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)2
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta- (USA)6
SunfishFlorida Regional-Melbourne YC (USA)13
SunfishPanAm trials- (USA)26
SunfishUS Pan AM Trials-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)26
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Boca Ciega YC (USA)45
SunfishSchools out regatta-Davis Island YC (USA)1
SunfishWest Florida Sunfish Circuit-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)1
SunfishFlorida Regional-Davis Island YC (USA)1
SunfishSailfest-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)1
SunfishFlorida State championship-Punta Gorda (USA)2
SunfishLabor Day Regatta-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)3
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta- (USA)3
SunfishMaster championship-James Island YC (USA)3
SunfishThanksgiving Day Regatta-Davis Island YC (USA)4
SunfishWest Florida Sunfish Circuit-Boca Ciega YC (USA)4
SunfishWest Florida Sunfish Circuit-Punta Gorda (USA)6
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Davis Island YC (USA)15
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta- (USA)2
SunfishRiver Romp-Edison SC (USA)2
SunfishFlorida Regional-Gulfport YC (USA)5
SunfishThanksgiving Day Regatta-Davis Island YC (USA)6
SunfishGulf Coast regional- (USA)8
SunfishFlorida State championship-Davis Island YC (USA)13
SunfishNorth American championship-Highland Lakes YC (USA)31
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Clearwater YC (USA)35
SunfishFlorida Regional-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)5
SunfishFlorida State championship-Davis Island YC (USA)7
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta- (USA)7
SunfishMaster championship-Bay Waveland YC (USA)22
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Fort Walton Beach (USA)29
SunfishNorth American championship-Fairhope YC (USA)31
SunfishLabor Day Regatta-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)3
SunfishFlorida State championship-Boca Ciega YC (USA)6
SunfishSt Pete Sailfest-St. Petersburg YC (USA)7
SunfishSailfest-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)8
SunfishFlorida Regional-Punta Gorda (USA)11
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)49
SunfishNorth American championship-Hyannis YC (USA)50
SunfishLabor Day Regatta-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)2
SunfishAnnual Mount Dora Regatta- (USA)4
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Tampa (USA)4
SunfishFlorida State championship-Punta Gorda (USA)7
SunfishSt Pete Sailfest- (USA)8
SunfishFlorida Regional- (USA)12
SunfishThanksgiving Day Regatta-Davis Island YC (USA)3
SunfishFlorida Regional-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)7
SunfishNorth American championship-Gulfport YC (USA)34
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Miami (USA)35
SunfishWadewitz Regatta-Fairhope YC (USA)4
SunfishSailfest-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)6
SunfishFlorida State championship- (USA)8
SunfishFlorida Regional-Coconut Grove SC (USA)12
SunfishSeminole County Sailfest- (USA)14
SunfishGulf Coast regional-Mobile (USA)21
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)44
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Davis Island YC (USA)17
SunfishSailfest-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)19
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Patrick air force base (USA)41
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Tampa (USA)56

Did i miss a Nationals, Europeans or Worlds result (in another class)?
Use the contactform to tell me!

Sailed with

Strauley, Mindy  (USA) 84
Blouin, Joe  (USA) 54
Gates, Chris  (USA) 49
Erickson, Eric  (USA) 49
Elliott, Tony  (USA) 47
Heausler, Gail  (USA) 43
Haberland, Bill  (USA) 40
Clifton, Charles  (USA) 39
Fletcher, John  (USA) 39
Steele, Rita  (USA) 36
Spray, John  (USA) 34
Koch, Rod  (USA) 32
Pantall, Rick  (USA) 32
Tillman, Linda  (USA) 31
Tillman, Dick  (USA) 31
Odegard, Paul  (USA) 31
Kaighin, David  (BHS) 31
Bergman, Don  (USA) 30
Katterheinrich, Tom  (USA) 28
Edwards, Todd  (USA) 27
Bergman, Jean  (USA) 27
Liebl, James  (USA) 26
Silverman, David  (USA) 25
Clifton, Cindy  (USA) 24
Parks, Lee  (USA) 23
Escobar, Danny  (USA) 23
Linton, Jeff  (USA) 22
McHenry, Ronald  (USA) 22
Dunstan, Dale  (USA) 22
Olson, Jeff  (USA) 21
Design & programming: Gerard -Foxbox- Vos (Sunfish NED458)