Sunfish Worlds

Mindy Strauley

Sailor image
CountryUnited States
Sail number84800
Sailing clubLake Monroe SA
Nick name
Boatname
Link(s)

Worlds results

2015Master-Tampa, FL, USA - Davis Island YC24
2013Master-Tampa, FL, USA - Davis Island YC21
2012Master-Sanford, FL, USA - Lake Monroe SA15
2009Master-Tampa, FL, USA - Davis Island YC14
2006Master-Tampa, FL, USA - Davis Island YC24
2004Master-Melbourne, FL, USA - Melbourne YC9
2002Master-Jensen Beachi, FL, USA - US Sailing Center13
2001Master-Port Charlotte, FL, USA - Charlotte Harbor YC13
2000Open-Sarasota, FL (USA) - Sarasota Sailing Squadron47

Other results

SunfishFlorida Regional- (USA)5
SunfishFlorida Regional Sunfish Championship-SSS (USA)3
SunfishAnnual Mount Dora Regatta-Mount Dora YC (USA)1
SunfishAnnual Mount Dora Regatta- (USA)1
SunfishSanford Fall Regatta-Lake Monroe SA (USA)5
SunfishWomen NA Championship-Davis Island YC (USA)1
SunfishFlorida State Womens championship-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)1
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)15
SunfishKettle Cup-Lake Monroe SA (USA)4
SunfishSanfort Fall Regatta-Lake Monroe SA (USA)4
SunfishFlorida State championship-Davis Island YC (USA)5
SunfishFlorida State Womens championship-Lake Monroe SA (USA)1
SunfishSpring Small Boat Regatta-Melbourne YC (USA)2
SunfishLabor Day Regatta-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)5
SunfishFlorida Regional-Davis Island YC (USA)11
SunfishLabor Day Regatta-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)4
SunfishWomen NA championship-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)7
SunfishLabor Day Regatta-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)2
SunfishFall regatta-Melbourne YC (USA)2
SunfishFall Small Boat Regatta-Melbourne YC (USA)3
SunfishSpring Regatta-Melbourne YC (USA)4
SunfishLabor Day Regatta-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)5
SunfishFlorida Regional-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)10
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta- (USA)6
SunfishFlorida Regional-Clearwater YC (USA)8
Sunfish North American championship-Fairhope YC (USA)40
SunfishMermaid Regatta-Melbourne YC (USA)1
SunfishLabor Day regatta-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)2
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta- (USA)2
SunfishWomen NA Championship-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)4
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Melbourne YC (USA)20
SunfishFlorida State championship-St. Petersburg YC (USA)3
SunfishLabor Day Regatta-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)4
SunfishChallenge Cup-Fort Myers (USA)4
SunfishSailfest-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)5
SunfishFlorida Regional-Punta Gorda (USA)6
SunfishThanksgiving Day Regatta-Davis Island YC (USA)6
SunfishMaster championship-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)10
SunfishSpring Regatta-MYC (USA)12
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)14
SunfishAnnual George Washingtion regatta-Lake Eustis SC (USA)1
SunfishFall Regatta-Melbourne YC (USA)3
SunfishThanksgiving Day Regatta-Davis Island YC (USA)5
SunfishSpring Regatta-Melbourne YC (USA)6
SunfishFlorida Regional-Punta Gorda (USA)15
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta- (USA)1
SunfishHula Cup Florida Womens-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)2
SunfishSailfest-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)3
SunfishSpring Regatta-Melbourne YC (USA)4
SunfishFlorida State championship-Fort Myers (USA)4
SunfishFall regatta-Melbourne YC (USA)5
SunfishLabor Day Regatta-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)5
SunfishFlorida Regional-Melbourne YC (USA)15
SunfishPanAm trials- (USA)31
SunfishUS Pan AM Trials-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)32
SunfishSchools out regatta-Davis Island YC (USA)2
SunfishFlorida Regional-Davis Island YC (USA)2
SunfishFlorida State Womens championship- (USA)2
SunfishLabor Day Regatta-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)2
SunfishWest Florida Sunfish Circuit-Clearwater YC (USA)2
SunfishWest Florida Sunfish Circuit-Punta Gorda (USA)2
SunfishWest Florida Sunfish Circuit-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)3
SunfishSailfest-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)4
SunfishFlorida State championship-Punta Gorda (USA)4
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta- (USA)6
SunfishWest Florida Sunfish Circuit-Boca Ciega YC (USA)6
SunfishWomen NA Championship-Clearwater YC (USA)6
SunfishThanksgiving Day Regatta-Davis Island YC (USA)7
SunfishMaster championship-James Island YC (USA)16
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Davis Island YC (USA)35
SunfishFlorida State Womens championship-Clearwater YC (USA)2
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta- (USA)4
SunfishThanksgiving Day Regatta-Davis Island YC (USA)5
SunfishFlorida Regional-Gulfport YC (USA)7
SunfishGulf Coast regional- (USA)7
SunfishFlorida State championship-Davis Island YC (USA)8
SunfishNorth American championship-Highland Lakes YC (USA)14
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Clearwater YC (USA)46
SunfishMount Dora annual regatta- (USA)2
SunfishWomen NA championship-Austin YC (USA)6
SunfishFlorida Regional-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)9
SunfishFlorida State championship-Davis Island YC (USA)9
SunfishMaster championship-Bay Waveland YC (USA)26
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Fort Walton Beach (USA)32
SunfishNorth American championship-Fairhope YC (USA)32
SunfishLabor Day Regatta-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)6
SunfishFlorida Regional-Punta Gorda (USA)8
SunfishSt Pete Sailfest-St. Petersburg YC (USA)9
SunfishFlorida State championship-Boca Ciega YC (USA)9

Did i miss a Nationals, Europeans or Worlds result (in another class)?
Use the contactform to tell me!

Sailed with

Strauley, Paul  (USA) 84
Gates, Chris  (USA) 49
Blouin, Joe  (USA) 39
Elliott, Tony  (USA) 38
Fletcher, John  (USA) 37
Erickson, Eric  (USA) 34
Heausler, Gail  (USA) 34
Steele, Rita  (USA) 30
Sevier, Bonnie  (USA) 27
Haberland, Bill  (USA) 26
Silverman, David  (USA) 26
Pantall, Rick  (USA) 26
Olson, Ursula  (USA) 26
Escobar, Danny  (USA) 24
Clifton, Charles  (USA) 23
Odegard, Paul  (USA) 23
Clifton, Cindy  (USA) 23
Tillman, Linda  (USA) 21
Tillman, Dick  (USA) 21
McHenry, Ronald  (USA) 20
Kaighin, David  (BHS) 20
Rowland, Rose  (USA) 20
Spray, John  (USA) 20
Parks, Lee  (USA) 19
Liebl, James  (USA) 18
Bergman, Don  (USA) 18
Bergman, Jean  (USA) 18
Katterheinrich, Tom  (USA) 18
Whitehurst, Thomas  (USA) 17
Edwards-Swan, Anne  (USA) 16
Design & programming: Gerard -Foxbox- Vos (Sunfish NED458)