50th Sunfish World Championship

Malcolm Dickinson

Sailor image
CountryUnited States
Sail number52943
Sailing clubn/a
Nick name
Boatname
Link(s)

Worlds results

1996Dominican Republic - Club Nautica Boca Chica24
1994Bermuda - Spanish Point Boat Club25
1993British Virgin Islands - Virgin Gorda22
1991Curacao - Hotel Princess Beach50

Worlds Results

Detailed Worlds race results

Other results

SunfishBolton Lake Regatta Bolton Lake SC (USA)20
SunfishCT Governors Throphy Bantam Lake YC (USA)1
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional #2 Green Pond YC (USA)6
SunfishWequaquet/ NE Regional Wequaquet Lake YC (USA)20
SunfishChowder Cup Sherbon YC/ Orleans YC (USA)4
SunfishJust Desserts Sherbon YC/ Orleans YC (USA)4
SunfishCT Governors Throphy Bantam Lake YC (USA)1
SunfishSpofford Lake Regatta Spofford YC (USA)2
SunfishSANJL Greenwood Lake (USA)3
SunfishSANJL Green Pond YC (USA)7
SunfishSANJL Green Pond YC (USA)2
SunfishBolton Lake Regatta Bolton Lake SC (USA)1
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional #2 Hunterdon SC (USA)4
SunfishSANJL Lake Hopatcong (USA)4
SunfishSANJL Highland Lakes YC (USA)5
SunfishSANJL Greenwood Lake (USA)6
SunfishBolton Lake Regatta Bolton Lake SC (USA)3
SunfishCT Governors Throphy Bantam Lake YC (USA)1
SunfishPocono Championship Lake Naomi Club SA (USA)1
SunfishSANJL Greenwood Lake (USA)1
SunfishSANJL Lake Hopatcong (USA)2
SunfishApril Fool's Regatta Sea Cliff YC (USA)2
SunfishBolton Lake Regatta Bolton Lake SC (USA)2
SunfishWequaquet Regatta Wequaquet Lake YC (USA)3
SunfishNew York Upstate Regional Rochester CC (USA)4
SunfishFalmouth Invitational regatta Falmouth YC (USA)6
SunfishSANJL Green Pond YC (USA)8
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional #1 Spruce Run Reservoir (USA)1
SunfishApril Fool's Regatta Sea Cliff YC (USA)2
SunfishSANJL #2  (USA)3
SunfishSANJL Green Pond YC (USA)7
SunfishSoutheast Regional #2 Carolina YC (USA)9
SunfishBlast off Bellport (USA)1
SunfishLabor Day Regatta Spruce Run Reservoir, NJ (USA)1
SunfishPocono Championship  (USA)1
SunfishPennsylvania Championship Marsh Creek SC (USA)1
SunfishCatfish Classic Regatta West Haven, CT (USA)1
SunfishNew York Regional Oswego (USA)1
SunfishCENTRAL NEW YORK YRA THACA Y.C (USA)1
SunfishBolton Lake Regatta Bolton Lake SC (USA)2
SunfishHyannis Annual Regatta Hyannis YC (USA)2
SunfishWorld's Longest Sunfish Race Around Shelter Island, NY Southold YC (USA)2
SunfishMemorial Day Regatta Hunterdon SC (USA)3
SunfishSANJL Lake Hopatcong (USA)5
SunfishCT Governors Throphy Bantam Lake YC (USA)6
SunfishEarly Bird Regatta Quaker Lake YRC (USA)7
SunfishWequaquet / NE Regional Wequaquet Lake YC (USA)8
SunfishLong Island Championship Wet Pants SA (USA)8
SunfishSANJL Green Pond YC (USA)9
SunfishLong Island Frostbiting Hempstead Bay SC (USA)1
SunfishSwartswood Lake Regatta  (USA)1
SunfishCT Governors Throphy Bantam Lake YC (USA)1
SunfishSpofford Lake Regatta Spofford YC (USA)1
SunfishPocono Championship Lake Naomi SA (USA)1
SunfishHunters Moon Regatta Edgewood YC (USA)1
SunfishNew York Regional Lake Delta YC (USA)1
SunfishBolton Lake Regatta Bolton Lake SC (USA)1
SunfishChili Bowl Narrasketuck YC (USA)1
SunfishLast Chance regatta Peace Valley YC (USA)2
SunfishApril Fool's Regatta Long Island Sound (USA)3
SunfishWorld's Longest Sunfish Race Around Shelter Island, NY Southold YC (USA)5
SunfishSANJL Green Pond YC (USA)6
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional Brigantine YC (USA)9
SunfishNew York Downstate Regional Moriches YC (USA)12
SunfishNorth American championship Springfield YC (USA)18
SunfishHunters Moon Regatta Edgewood YC (USA)1
SunfishCT Governors Throphy Bantam Lake YC (USA)2
SunfishPocono Championship  (USA)5
SunfishWequaquet Regatta Wequaquet Lake YC (USA)6
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional Green Pond YC (USA)7
SunfishPocono Championship  (USA)1
SunfishChowder Cup Sherbon YC/ Orleans YC (USA)1
SunfishPennsylvania Championship Marsh Creek SC (USA)2
SunfishJust Desserts Sherbon YC/ Orleans YC (USA)3
SunfishNew Year regatta Port Washington YC (USA)5
SunfishMid Atlantic Regional Brant Beach YC (USA)10
SunfishBolton Lake Regatta Bolton Lake SC (USA)14
SunfishNew England regional #1 Barrington YC (USA)28
SunfishNorth American championship Bay Waveland YC (USA)44
SunfishPennsylvania Championship Marsh Creek SC (USA)1
SunfishNew England Regional #1 Bantam Lake YC (USA)3
SunfishIce Breaker Regatta Johnson Slough YC (USA)4
SunfishCT Governors Throphy Bantam Lake YC (USA)4
SunfishChowder Cup Sherbon YC/ Orleans YC (USA)4
SunfishJust Desserts Sherbon YC/ Orleans YC (USA)4
SunfishSANJL Green Pond YC (USA)4
SunfishNew York Downstate Regional Moriches YC (USA)16
SunfishNorthern midwinter championships Barrington YC (USA)17
SunfishNew England Regional #2 Barrington YC (USA)29
SunfishIce Breaker Regatta Johnson Slough YC (USA)9
SunfishAnnual Lake Geneva Regatta  (USA)7
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta Johnson Slough YC (USA)8


Did i miss a Nationals, Europeans or Worlds result (in another class)?
Use the contactform to tell me!

Sailed with

Davies, David  (USA) 39
Cochran,Larry  (USA) 28
Geick, Gordon  (USA) 25
Jackson, George B.  (USA) 22
Odegard, Paul  (USA) 22
Menzel, Gerhart  (USA) 20
Charles, Ken  (USA) 19
Weeks, Brian  (USA) 19
Buttner, Bob  (USA) 19
Seary, George  (USA) 18
Brangiforte, Bill  (USA) 17
Einthoven, Nicky  (USA) 17
Houston, Chris  (USA) 17
Jackson, Derek  (USA) 16
Manson, Steve  (USA) 16
Beckwith, Pete  (USA) 16
Parks, Lee  (USA) 15
Buttner, Drew  (USA) 14
Young, Courtney  (USA) 14
Griswold, Bob  (USA) 14
Ruby, Len  (USA) 13
Langford, Steve  (USA) 13
Futterlieb, Denis  (USA) 13
Seiffert, Posy  (CUW) 12
Greenbaum, Scott  (USA) 11
Buttner, Alan  (USA) 11
Doris, Tom  (USA) 11
Furman, Joel  (USA) 10
Scharfe, Alan  (USA) 10
Barnes, Peter  (USA) 10
Design & programming: Gerard -Foxbox- Vos (Sunfish NED458)