Sunfish Worlds

Tom Katterheinrich

Sailor image
CountryUnited States
Sail number75417
Sailing clubHouston YC
Nick name
Boatname
Link(s)

Worlds results

2018Open-Carolina YC - Carolina YC62
2018Master-St Andrews Bay YC - St Andrews Bay YC23
2017Open-Brant Beach YC - Brant Beach YC49
2017Master-Port Charlotte, FL, USA - Charlotte Harbor YC29
2016Master-Miami, FL, USA - US Sailing Center26
2015Master-Tampa, FL, USA - Davis Island YC26
2014Open-Arapahoe, NC (USA) - Camp Sea Gull and Camp Seafarer63
2014Master-Pensacola, FL, USA - Pensacola YC15
2013Open-Lewes, DE (USA) - Lewes YC62
2013Master-Tampa, FL, USA - Davis Island YC32
2012Open-St. Petersburg, FL (USA) - St Petersburg YC44
2012Master-Sanford, FL, USA - Lake Monroe SA24
2011Master-Fort Walton Beach, FL, USA - Fort Walton YC29
2010Master-Melbourne, FL, USA - Melbourne YC33
2009Master-Tampa, FL, USA - Davis Island YC35
2008Open-Ridgeway (Canada) - Buffalo Canoe Club48
2008Master-Pensacola, FL, USA - Pensacola YC28
2006Master-Tampa, FL, USA - Davis Island YC32
2004Master-Melbourne, FL, USA - Melbourne YC36
2003Master-Key Largo, FL, USA - Upper Keys SC22
2002Open-Houston, TX (USA) - Houston Yacht Club56
2002Master-Jensen Beachi, FL, USA - US Sailing Center17
2001Master-Port Charlotte, FL, USA - Charlotte Harbor YC36
2000Master-Sarasota, FL, USA - Sarasota Sailing Squadron20
1999Master-Tampa, FL, USA - Davis Island YC36
1998Open-Sayville, NY (USA) - Sayville YC59
1998Master-Miami, FL, USA - Coconut Grove SC14
1996Open-Dominican Republic - Club Nautica Boca Chica62
1996Master-Indian Harbour Beach, FL, USA - Eau Gallie YC17
1995Master-Sarasota, FL, USA - Sarasota Sailing Squadron10
1989Open-Orlando, FL (USA) - 49
1988Open-Bahamas - Montagu Bay49
1985Open-Italy - Riccionne29
1984Open-Ontario (Canada) - Kingston22

Other results

SunfishMichigan Open/ Midwest regional-Gull Lake SC (USA)6
SunfishUS Masters- (USA)26
SunfishNorth American Championship-James Island YC (USA)43
SunfishUSSCA National Championships at Midwinters-Davis Island YC (USA)47
SunfishMidwest Regional- (USA)8
SunfishUSSCA Masters-Canandaigua YC (USA)20
SunfishUSSCA Nationals at Midwinters-St. Andrews Bay YC (USA)32
SunfishNA Championship-Lake Bluff YC (USA)46
SunfishAnnual Midlands Regatta-Columbia SC (USA)13
SunfishMidwinters National Championship-Charlotte Harbor Community SC (USA)30
SunfishNorth American Championship-Sayville Yacht Club (USA)55
SunfishMichigan Open Championship-Gull Lake YC (USA)3
SunfishMidwest Regional #2-Devils Lake Yacht Club (USA)5
SunfishMaster championship-Gull Lake YC (USA)11
SunfishSummer End-Highland Park ILL (USA)11
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinters-US Sailing Center Martin County (USA)24
SunfishNorth American championship-Lewes YC (USA)48
SunfishDevil's Lake - Midwest Regional #2- (USA)3
SunfishMidwest Regional #1-Wawasee YC (USA)13
SunfishUS Sunfish Masters-Massapoag YC (USA)28
SunfishNorth American championship-Rush Creek Yacht Club (USA)44
SunfishMidwinters-Melbourne YC (USA)57
SunfishMaster championship-Oriental Dinghy Club (USA)6
SunfishBruce Goldsmith Memorial Regatta-Devils Lake YC (USA)9
SunfishMidwinter championship-Pensacola YC (USA)34
SunfishNorth American Championship-Bay-Waveland Yacht Club (USA)47
SunfishMichigan Open Championship- (USA)6
SunfishMidwest regional #2-Lake Bluff YC (USA)8
SunfishBruce Goldsmith Memorial Regatta-Devils Lake YC (USA)8
SunfishMaster championship-Rochester Canoe Club (USA)14
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)18
SunfishNorth American championship-Brant Beach YC (USA)36
SunfishFall Small Boat regatta-Melbourne YC (USA)7
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Edison Sailing Center, FL (USA)24
SunfishNorth American championship-Waukegan YC (USA)48
SunfishScowfish Regatta- (USA)4
SunfishMaster championship-Lake Bluff YC (USA)17
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Fort Walton YC (USA)41
SunfishNorth American championship-Barrington YC (USA)56
SunfishNorth American championship-Mattituck YC (USA)45
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)56
SunfishWawasee Open-Wawasee YC (USA)4
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta-Johson Slough YC (USA)5
SunfishNorthern Warm-ups Sunfish regatta-Wolf Lake YC (USA)5
SunfishDouglas Lake regatta-Douglas Lake (USA)7
SunfishBruce Goldsmith memorial regatta-Devils Lake YC (USA)11
SunfishMaster championship-Lewes YC (USA)21
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Clearwater YC (USA)29
SunfishNorth American championship-James Island YC (ITA)54
SunfishMid West regional #2-Devils Lake YC (USA)6
SunfishSam Myers Memorial Regatta-Pymatuning SC (USA)7
SunfishMid-Atlantic regional #2-Pymatuning SC (USA)7
SunfishMid West regional #1-Wolf Lake YC (USA)8
SunfishMidwinter Championship-St. Andrews Bay YC (USA)39
SunfishNorth American championship-Erie YC (USA)40
SunfishWawasee Open-Wawasee YC (USA)4
SunfishDouble the Fun regatta-Wolf Lake YC (USA)4
SunfishMidwest regional #1-Douglas Lake (USA)9
SunfishMidwest regional #2-Lake Bluff YC (USA)10
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta-Johson Slough YC (USA)11
SunfishMidwest regional #3-Devils Lake YC (USA)12
Sunfish North American championship-Fairhope YC (USA)31
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Edison SC (USA)46
SunfishOktoberfest regatta-Hueston SA (USA)5
SunfishMidwest regional #1- (USA)6
SunfishNorth American championship-Rush Creek YC (USA)42
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Melbourne YC (USA)48
SunfishLake Lansing Regatta-Lake Lansing SC (USA)4
SunfishMaster championship-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)35
SunfishNorth American championship-Lewes YC (USA)39
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)59
SunfishMaster championship- (USA)15
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Pensacola YC (USA)43
SunfishMaster championship-Ninnescah SA (USA)10
SunfishMidwest regional #2-Wawasee YC (USA)12
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Boca Ciega YC (USA)62
SunfishIce Breaker Regatta-Johson Slough YC (USA)5
SunfishLongest Sunfish Race-Shelter Island (USA)6
SunfishMidwest regional #1-Pymatuning SC (USA)9
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Davis Island YC (USA)31
SunfishNA Championship-Barrington YC (USA)41
SunfishMaster championship-Stone Harbor YC (USA)5
SunfishMidwest regional #2-Springfield YC (USA)7
SunfishIce Breaker Regatta-Johson Slough YC (USA)8
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta-Johson Slough YC (USA)11
SunfishMidwest regional-Devils Lake YC (USA)18
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Clearwater YC (USA)38
SunfishNorth American championship-Highland Lakes YC (USA)54
SunfishMidwest regional #2-Highland Park (USA)10
SunfishMaster championship-Bay Waveland YC (USA)17
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Fort Walton Beach (USA)44
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)54
SunfishMaster championship-NSYC & LBYC (USA)11
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Tampa (USA)42
SunfishNorth American championship-Gulfport YC (USA)56
SunfishNorth American championship-Sayville YC (USA)35
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)45
SunfishNorth American championschip- (USA)35
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Davis Island YC (USA)48
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Patrick air force base (USA)70
SunfishNorth American championship-Springfield YC (USA)36
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)55
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Tampa (USA)51
SunfishNorth American championship-Barrington YC (USA)56
SunfishNorth American championship-Bay Waveland YC (USA)48
SunfishNorth American championship-Rehoboth Bay SA (USA)40
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Tampa (USA)35
SunfishNorth American championship-Charleston YC (USA)50
SunfishWolf Lake regatta-Wolf Lake YC (USA)1

Did i miss a Nationals, Europeans or Worlds result (in another class)?
Use the contactform to tell me!

Sailed with

McHenry, Ronald  (USA) 83
Bergman, Don  (USA) 68
Turluck, Gail  (USA) 64
Chapman, Rich  (USA) 56
Parks, Lee  (USA) 53
Bergman, Jean  (USA) 53
Odegard, Paul  (USA) 50
Tillman, Dick  (USA) 47
Gates, Chris  (USA) 44
Heausler, Gail  (USA) 44
Edwards, Todd  (USA) 42
Hanselman, Fritz  (USA) 42
Blouin, Joe  (USA) 41
Norton, Dan  (USA) 41
Miller, Connie  (USA) 41
Haberland, Bill  (USA) 40
Tillman, Linda  (USA) 39
Fritz, Donald  (USA) 39
Steele, Rita  (USA) 37
Martinborough, Donald  (BHS) 36
Saurage, Hank  (USA) 35
Findlay, Bob  (USA) 34
Koehler, Jim  (USA) 32
Whitehurst, Thomas  (USA) 31
Hanselman, Holly  (USA) 31
Smith, Malcolm  (BMU) 29
Clifton, Charles  (USA) 29
Manning, Vic  (USA) 28
Edwards-Swan, Anne  (USA) 28
Strauley, Paul  (USA) 28
Design & programming: Gerard -Foxbox- Vos (Sunfish NED458)