Sunfish Worlds 2019: Bonaire

Gail Turluck

Sailor image
CountryUnited States
Sail number24186
Sailing clubGull Lake YC (MI)
Nick name
BoatnameStitches
Link(s)

Worlds results

2019Open-Bonaire - Bonaire Sailing Foundation54
2018Open-Carolina YC - Carolina YC70
2018Master-St Andrews Bay YC - St Andrews Bay YC21
2016Master-Miami, FL, USA - US Sailing Center27
2015Master-Tampa, FL, USA - Davis Island YC42
2014Master-Pensacola, FL, USA - Pensacola YC35
2013Open-Lewes, DE (USA) - Lewes YC48
2013Master-Tampa, FL, USA - Davis Island YC42
2002Open-Houston, TX (USA) - Houston Yacht Club51
2002Master-Jensen Beachi, FL, USA - US Sailing Center24
2001Master-Port Charlotte, FL, USA - Charlotte Harbor YC42
1999Open-Puerto Rico - Ponce Yacht and Fishing Club67
1999Master-Tampa, FL, USA - Davis Island YC55
1998Open-Sayville, NY (USA) - Sayville YC72
1988Open-Bahamas - Montagu Bay66

Other results

SunfishMichigan Open/ Midwest regional-Gull Lake SC (USA)13
SunfishNorth American Championship-James Island YC (USA)39
SunfishUSSCA National Championships at Midwinters-Davis Island YC (USA)44
SunfishMidwest Regional- (USA)6
SunfishUSSCA Masters-Canandaigua YC (USA)25
SunfishUSSCA Nationals at Midwinters-St. Andrews Bay YC (USA)42
SunfishNA Championship-Lake Bluff YC (USA)60
SunfishMichigan Open Championship-Gull Lake YC (USA)4
SunfishMidwest Regional #2-Devils Lake Yacht Club (USA)7
SunfishSummer End-Highland Park ILL (USA)12
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinters-US Sailing Center Martin County (USA)21
SunfishMaster championship-Gull Lake YC (USA)34
SunfishMidwest Regional #1-Wawasee YC (USA)17
SunfishUS Sunfish Masters-Massapoag YC (USA)30
SunfishMidwinters-Melbourne YC (USA)69
SunfishBruce Goldsmith Memorial Regatta-Devils Lake YC (USA)10
SunfishWomen NA Championship-Lake Bluff Yacht Club (USA)14
SunfishMidwinter championship-Pensacola YC (USA)38
SunfishMichigan Open Championship- (USA)8
SunfishBruce Goldsmith Memorial Regatta-Devils Lake YC (USA)10
SunfishMidwest regional #2-Lake Bluff YC (USA)13
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)23
SunfishMaster championship-Rochester Canoe Club (USA)27
SunfishNorth American championship-Waukegan YC (USA)64
SunfishMaster championship-Lake Bluff YC (USA)23
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta-Johson Slough YC (USA)11
SunfishBruce Goldsmith memorial regatta-Devils Lake YC (USA)21
SunfishMid West regional #2-Devils Lake YC (USA)13
SunfishSam Myers memorial-Pymatuning SC (USA)7
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta-Johson Slough YC (USA)12
SunfishMidwest regional #2-Lake Bluff YC (USA)14
SunfishMidwest regional #3-Devils Lake YC (USA)15
SunfishWomen NA Championship-Wawasee YC (USA)22
Sunfish North American championship-Fairhope YC (USA)42
SunfishOktoberfest regatta-Hueston SA (USA)7
SunfishMidwest regional #1- (USA)12
SunfishWomen NA Championship-Houston YC & Bay Waveland YC (USA)14
SunfishNorth American championship-Lewes YC (USA)62
SunfishMaster championship-Ninnescah SA (USA)11
SunfishMidwest regional #2-Wawasee YC (USA)14
SunfishMidwest regional #1-Pymatuning SC (USA)6
SunfishIce Breaker Regatta-Johson Slough YC (USA)7
SunfishLongest Sunfish Race-Shelter Island (USA)8
SunfishMaster championship-James Island YC (USA)29
SunfishMidwest regional #2-Springfield YC (USA)4
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta-Johson Slough YC (USA)5
SunfishMidwest regional-Devils Lake YC (USA)8
SunfishMaster championship-Stone Harbor YC (USA)11
SunfishNorth American championship-Highland Lakes YC (USA)52
SunfishMidwest regional #2-Highland Park (USA)18
SunfishMaster championship-Bay Waveland YC (USA)21
SunfishWomen NA Championship-Bay Waveland YC (USA)14
SunfishMaster championship- (USA)20
SunfishSam Myers memorial-Pymatuning SC (USA)2
SunfishWomen NA Championship-Wequaquet Lake YC (USA)13
SunfishMaster championship-NSYC & LBYC (USA)19
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Sarasota Sailing Squadron (USA)81
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Tampa (USA)71
SunfishNorth American championship-Rehoboth Bay SA (USA)50
SunfishMidwinter Championship-Tampa (USA)55

Did i miss a Nationals, Europeans or Worlds result (in another class)?
Use the contactform to tell me!

Sailed with

Katterheinrich, Tom  (USA) 64
McHenry, Ronald  (USA) 44
Chapman, Rich  (USA) 28
Fritz, Donald  (USA) 25
Norton, Dan  (USA) 24
Bergman, Don  (USA) 23
Hanselman, Fritz  (USA) 22
Heausler, Gail  (USA) 21
Parks, Lee  (USA) 20
Brode, Leland  (USA) 20
Odegard, Paul  (USA) 19
Tillman, Dick  (USA) 18
Gates, Chris  (USA) 18
Miller, Connie  (USA) 18
Bergman, Jean  (USA) 17
Findlay, Bob  (USA) 16
Hanselman, Holly  (USA) 16
Jaywork, Nancy  (USA) 16
Tillman, Linda  (USA) 15
Steele, Rita  (USA) 14
Saurage, Hank  (USA) 13
Edwards, Todd  (USA) 13
Koehler, Jim  (USA) 13
Manning, Vic  (USA) 13
Martinborough, Donald  (BHS) 12
Feldman, Dan  (USA) 12
Haberland, Bill  (USA) 12
Smith, Malcolm  (BMU) 11
Gust, Greg  (USA) 11
Blouin, Joe  (USA) 11
Design & programming: Gerard -Foxbox- Vos (Sunfish NED458)