50th Sunfish World Championship

Charles Rush

Sailor image
CountryUnited States
Sail number75236
Sailing clubLake Bluff Yacht Club
Nick name
BoatnamePounding Trout
Link(s)

Master Worlds results

2017Port Charlotte, FL (USA) - Charlotte Harbor YC36
2015Tampa, FL (USA) - Davis Island YC35
2014Pensacola, FL (USA) - Pensacola YC38

Other results

SunfishJ Sheppard Jr and Midwest Regional Lake Bluff, IL (USA)14
SunfishNorth American Championship Lake Bluff YC (USA)61
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Charlotte Harbor Community SC (USA)36
SunfishSummer End Highland Park ILL (USA)6
SunfishHighland Park Mayors Cup/MW Regional North Shore YC (USA)6
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta Johnson Slough YC (USA)13
SunfishUS Sunfish Masters Gull Lake YC (USA)29
SunfishWequaquet/ NE Regional Wequaquet Lake YC (USA)35
SunfishUS Sunfish Masters Massapoag YC (USA)42
SunfishNorth American championship Rush Creek YC (USA)42
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Melbourne YC (USA)56
SunfishUS Sunfish Masters Oriental Dinghy Club (USA)15
SunfishUS Nationals at Midwinter Pensacola YC (USA)40
SunfishJohn Sheppard memorial/MW Regional Lake Bluff YC (USA)10
SunfishNorth American championship Waukegan YC (USA)62
SunfishHighland Park Mayors Cup North Shore YC (USA)5
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta Johnson Slough YC (USA)9
SunfishJohn Sheppard memorial Lake Bluff YC (USA)11
SunfishMidwest Regional #1 Lake Bluff YC (USA)12
SunfishJohn Sheppard memorial Lake Bluff YC (USA)5
SunfishGreat Pumpkin Regatta Johnson Slough YC (USA)10
SunfishHighland Park Mayors Cup North Shore YC (USA)6
SunfishUS Sunfish Masters  (USA)19
SunfishHighland Park Mayors Cup North Shore YC (USA)5
SunfishJohn Sheppard memorial Lake Bluff YC (USA)10
SunfishHighland Park Mayors Cup North Shore YC (USA)8
SunfishMidwest Regional #2 Lake Bliff YC (USA)12
SunfishMidwest Regional #1 Lake Bluff YC (USA)8
SunfishLast chance regatta Evanston YC (USA)6
SunfishMidwest Regional Lake Bluff YC (USA)17
SunfishSuper Sail Winnetka YC (USA)16
SunfishLake Geneva Regatta/ Midwest Regional  (USA)18
SunfishSuper Sail/ Midwest Regional Winnetka YC (USA)25


Did i miss a Nationals, Europeans or Worlds result (in another class)?
Use the contactform to tell me!

Sailed with

Chapman, Rich  (USA) 24
Katterheinrich, Tom  (USA) 23
Brode, Leland  (USA) 21
Hanselman, Fritz  (USA) 21
Turluck, Gail  (USA) 17
Hanselman, Holly  (USA) 16
Guzder, Shapoor  (USA) 13
Findlay, Bob  (USA) 13
Schappe, Scott  (USA) 12
Warren, Douglas  (USA) 12
McHenry, Ronald  (USA) 11
Norton, Dan  (USA) 9
Bergman, Don  (USA) 9
Fritz, Donald  (USA) 9
Gates, Chris  (USA) 8
Murphy-Heausler, Gail  (USA) 8
Seymour, Gretchen  (USA) 8
Jaywork, Nancy  (USA) 8
Parks, Lee  (USA) 7
Feldman, Dan  (USA) 7
Jassin, Ben  (USA) 7
Meyer, John  (USA) 7
Irwin, Jim  (USA) 7
Saurage, Hank  (USA) 6
Gust, Greg  (USA) 6
Bergman, Jean  (USA) 6
Nelson, Bill  (USA) 6
Koehler, Marguerite  (USA) 5
McLaughlin jr, William L.  (USA) 5
McGinnis, Brian  (USA) 5
Design & programming: Gerard -Foxbox- Vos (Sunfish NED458)