50th Sunfish World Championship

Marshall Woodson

Sailor image
CountryUnited States
Sail number80091
Sailing clubArlington YC
Nick name
Boatname
Link(s)

Worlds results

2009Bahamas - Nassau YC62
2008Ridgeway (CAN) - Buffalo Canoe Club69

Worlds Results

Detailed Worlds race results

Other results

SunfishNorth American championship Rush Creek YC (USA)50
SunfishSpring DinghyFest Rush Creek YC (USA)4
SunfishWurstfest Regatta/SW Regional Lake Canyon YC (USA)9
SunfishWurstfest Regatta Lake Canyon YC (USA)9
SunfishSouthwest Regional North shreveport YC (USA)3
SunfishSouthwest Regional South Lake Canyon YC (USA)11
SunfishSouthwest Regional Lewes YC (USA)11
MC ScowTexas State Championship Regatta Arlington YC (USA)13
SunfishWurstfest Regatta Lake Canyon YC (USA)17
SunfishLake Arlington Regatta Arlington YC (USA)4
SunfishWrangle Regatta White Rock Lake (USA)5
SunfishHeart of Texas Stillhouse SC (USA)7
SunfishSouthwest Regional - South Arlington YC (USA)9
SunfishHoliday in Dixie Shreveport YC (USA)10
SunfishOktoberfish Regatta Arlington YC (USA)11
SunfishWurstfest Regatta Lake Canyon YC (USA)12
SunfishSpring Dinghy fest Rush Creek YC (USA)15
SunfishNorth American championship James Island YC (USA)63
SunfishFall Dinghy Fest Rush Creek YC (USA)3
SunfishSouthwest Regional - North Windycrest SC (USA)5
SunfishHeart of Texas Stillhouse SC (USA)9
SunfishHard Chine Regatta Galveston BC (USA)10
SunfishWurstfest Regatta Lake Canyon YC (USA)10
SunfishFish Fest  (USA)11
SunfishSouthwest Regional - South  (USA)12
SunfishLake Arlington Regatta Arlington YC (USA)5
SunfishOktoberfast Arlington YC (USA)8
SunfishSouthwest Regional - North Arlington YC (USA)9
SunfishWurstfest Regatta Lake Canyon YC (USA)9
SunfishSoutheast Regional #2  (USA)9
SunfishFall Dinghy Fest Rush Creek YC (USA)4
SunfishAustin Centerboard Regatta  (USA)17
SunfishLake Arlington Regatta Arlington YC (USA)17
SunfishWurstfest Regatta Lake Canyon YC (USA)22
SunfishSouthwest Regional - North Arlington YC (USA)22
SunfishSouthwest Regional Lake Canyon YC (USA)23
SunfishSpring Dingy Fest Regatta  (USA)24


Did i miss a Nationals, Europeans or Worlds result (in another class)?
Use the contactform to tell me!

Sailed with

Burks, Ellen  (USA) 29
McCary, David  (USA) 24
Collins, Tony  (USA) 23
Gust, Greg  (USA) 22
Jackson, Bill  (USA) 20
Fitzpatrick, Warren  (USA) 19
Manning, Pat  (USA) 18
Lancaster, Annie  (USA) 17
Manning, Vic  (USA) 15
Beatty, Ash  (USA) 13
Saavedra, Carlos  (PRI) 11
Hill, Ed  (USA) 10
Greenwood, Gil  (USA) 10
Uroda, Jim  (USA) 10
Foote, Judi  (USA) 10
Saurage, Hank  (USA) 9
Weston, Collin  (USA) 9
Draheim, Stewart  (USA) 9
Bynum, Don  (USA) 8
Hoffman, Shaun  (USA) 7
Hoye, David  (USA) 6
Jones, Malcolm  (USA) 6
Pracht jr, Steven  (USA) 6
Owen, Edwin  (USA) 6
Favela Guzman, Rod  (VEN) 5
Rabbit, Jamey  (USA) 5
Stewart, John  (USA) 5
Montes, Lee  (USA) 4
Evans, Brent  (USA) 4
Subramanian, Ravi  (USA) 4
Design & programming: Gerard -Foxbox- Vos (Sunfish NED458)