Sunfish Worlds 2019: Bonaire

Alonso Collantes de Riglos

Sailor image
CountryPeru (PER  )
World Sailing MNA code PER
HometownLima
NSCA sailnumber 188
Sailing clubClub de regattas Lima
Sunfish ranking list
Worldchampion in2013 2016 2017 
Nick name
Boat name
Social network[s]
Internet link[s]  Alonso interview (Spanish)
  campeon sudamericano ioda 2009
Other Sunfish results
2019-Campeonato Inauguracion (PER)3
2019-Campeonato Centro Sudamericano y del Caribe (PER)5
2019-Juegos Suramericanos - male (ARG)1
2018-Campeonato Centro Sudamericano y del Caribe (COL)2
2018-Pre PanAmericanos (PER)1
2018-USSCA Nationals at Midwinters (USA)1
2018-NA Championship (USA)7
2018-Campeonato Nacion F1 (PER)2
2018-Campeonato Nacion F2 (PER)1
2018-Campeonato Nacion F3 (PER)1
2018-Campeonato Ramon Chiarella (PER)2
2018-Campeonato Nueva Era (PER)2
2018-Campeonato Mes de la Vela (PER)1
2017-North American Championship (USA)1
2017-XVIII Juegos Bolivarianos (COL)3
2016-North American championship (USA)3
2015-Midwinters (USA)7
2015-Campeonato Nueva Era (PER)1
2014-Campeonato Ramon Chiarella (PER)1
2014-Campeonato Nacional Peru (PER)3
2014-Campeonato Centro Sudamericano y del Caribe (PER)4
2013-Nationals (PER)2
2013-Junior NA championship (USA)1
2013-Campeonato AVCSP (PER)2
2012-Bolivarian Beach Games (BOL)7
Results in other classes
2015-Snipe-Sudamericano de Snipe (ARG)13
2015-Snipe-North American Championship (USA)9
2014-Laser Radial-Campeonato no 4 (PER)6
2014-Snipe-X Juegos Suramericanos (CHL)8
2014-Snipe-SCIRA 2014 Western Hemisphere, Orient Championship (USA)32
2013-Laser 4.7-Campeonato No 6 (PER)2
2013-Laser 4.7-Campeonato Centro Naval del Peru (PER)1
2013-Laser 4.7-Campeonato YCA (PER)7
2013-Laser 4.7-Campeonato CRL (PER)3
2013-Laser 4.7-Campeonato #6 - La Punta (PER)2
2013-Laser Radial-Campeonato Neva Era (PER)13
2013-Laser Radial-Campeonato YCA (PER)5
2013-Snipe-Worlds (BRA)52
2013-Snipe-XVII jeugo Deportivos Bolivarianos (PER)2
2012-Laser 4.7-Tricampeonato (PER)8
2012-Laser 4.7-South American championship (- )2
2012-Laser 4.7-Tricampeonato - Fase III (PER)5
2011-Optimist-Nationals (PER)4
2011-Optimist-Tricampeonato para Internacionales (PER)2
2011-Optimist-OptiSud (CHI)15
2011-Optimist-Worlds (NZL)24
2011-Optimist-International Regatta (DOM)11
2010-Optimist-Worlds (MYS)25
2010-Optimist-OptiSur (URY)16
2010-Optimist-Tricampeonato Nacional (PER)3
2009-Optimist-Tricampeonato Internacionales (PER)1
2009-Optimist-Tricampeonato Mundial y Norteamericano (PER)1
2009-Optimist-Tricampeonato Nacional (PER)2
2009-Optimist-South American championship (ECU)2
2008-Optimist-OptiNam (CUW)80
2008-Optimist-OptiSur (PER)78
2008-Optimist-Nationals (PER)1
2008-Optimist-Campeonato Mes de la Vela (PER)4
2007-Optimist-National Championship - Infantil (PER)1
[If you have more results tell me via the contactform]
Open Worlds results
2018Carolina YC2
2017Brant Beach YC1
2016Cartagena, Colombia1
2015Paracas, Peru11
2014Arapahoe, NC (USA)8
2013Lewes, DE (USA)8
2012St. Petersburg, FL (USA)19

Detailed Worlds race results

Youth Worlds results
2014Arapahoe, NC (USA)2
2013Brant Beach, FL (USA)1
2012St. Petersburg, FL (USA)4

Detailed Youth Worlds race results:

Design & programming: Gerard -Foxbox- Vos (Sunfish NED458)